Blue Valley North Regional
6A Schools Place W/L Ballots Sp. Pts.
Blue Valley 1 7/3 22 131
Blue Valley North 2 7/3 19 137
Shawnee Mission Northwest 3 6/4 18 142
Blue Valley West 4 5/5 14 141
Blue Valley Northwest 5 4/6 13 162
Shawnee Mission East 6 1/9 4 187
Derby Regional
6A Schools Place W/L Ballots Sp. Pts.
Washburn Rural 1 9/1 26 102
Topeka 2 8/2 21 144
Derby 3 7/3 22 121
Campus 4 3/7 8 178
Manhattan 5 2/8 8 173
Hutchinson 6 1/9 5 182
Lawrence Regional
6A Schools Place W/L Ballots Sp. Pts.
Lawrence 1 6-2 15 117
Olathe North 2 5-3 16 104
Olathe Northwest 3 5-3 15 106
Free State 4 2-6 8 136
Olathe East 5 2-6 6 137
Olathe South
Blue Valley Southwest Regional
5A Schools Place W/L Ballots Sp. Pts.
Blue Valley Southwest 1 8/0 22 78
Lansing 2 6/2 18 102
Shawnee Heights 3 4/4 13 117
De Soto 4 2/6 7 135
St. Thomas Aquinas
Sumner Academy
 
Eisenhower Regional
5A Schools Place W/L Ballots Sp. Pts.
Kapaun Mt. Carmel 1 9/1 27 103
Maize 2 9/1 22 119
Eisenhower 3 6/4 19 132
Valley Center 4 3/7 11 166
Bishop Carroll 5 2/8 6 188
Arkansas City 6 1/9 5 182
Newton Regional
5A Schools Place W/L Ballots Sp. Pts.
Seaman 1 6/2 19 92
Emporia 2 6/2 17 105
Newton 3 4/4 12 124
Salina South 4 2/6 6 138
Great Bend 5 2/6 6 141
Topeka West
El Dorado Regional
4A Schools Place W/L Ballots Sp. Pts.
Buhler 1 7/1 16 110
McPherson 2 6/2 18 101
Wichita Collegiate 3 4/4 12 118
Maize South 4 3/5 11 132
El Dorado 5 0/8 3 139
Andover Central
Hayden Regional
4A Schools Place W/L Ballots Sp. Pts.
Tonganoxie 1 7/1 18 97
Rock Creek 2 5/3 15 117
Basehor-Linwood 3 5/3 14 119
Hayden 4 3/5 9 125
Santa Fe Trail 5 0/8 4 142
Clay Center Community
Independence Regional
4A Schools Place W/L Ballots Sp. Pts.
Fort Scott 1 9/1 28 101
Independence 2 8/2 22 127
Chanute 3 5/5 16 148
Parsons 4 4/6 12 161
Wellington 5 2/8 7 175
Field Kindley 6 2/8 5 188
Paola Regional
4A Schools Place W/L Ballots Sp. Pts.
Bishop Miege 1 8/0 21 88
Piper 2 5/3 14 109
Paola 3 3/5 10 125
Louisburg 4 2/6 8 128
Spring Hill 5 2/6 7 148
Baldwin
The Independent School Regional
3-2-1A Schools Place W/L Ballots Sp. Pts.
Trinity Catholic 1 8/2 24 119
Moundridge 2 8/2 23 117
Cheney 3 7/3 17 149
The Independent School 4 5/5 16 140
Halstead 5 2/8 9 171
Chaparral 6 0/10 1 204
Caney Valley
 
Sacred Heart Regional
3-2-1A Schools Place W/L Ballots Sp. Pts.
Sacred Heart 1 5/1 15 68
Silver Lake 2 5/1 14 72
Bishop Seabury Academy 3 2/4 7 97
Lyons 4 0/6 0 123
Hoisington
Hoxie
Thomas More Prep-Marian
*Advances to State