Golf

History of State Boys Champions

YEAR

CLASS

CHAMPION

LOCATION

2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

2016

 

 

 

 

 

 

2015

 

 

 

 

 

 

2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

6A

5A

4A

3A

2A

1A

Sand

6A

5A

4A

3A

2A

1A

Sand

6A

5A

4A

3A

2A

1A

Sand

6A

5A

4A

3A

2A

1A

Sand

6A

5A

4A

3A

2A

1A

Sand

6A

5A

4A

3A

2A

1A

Sand

Shawnee Mission East (T)
Parker Beal, Topeka-Washburn Rural (I)

OP-St. Thomas Aquinas (T)
Michael Winslow, OP-St. Thomas Aquinas (I)

Andover Central (T)
Keegan Ellington, Andover Central (I)

Sabetha (T)
Grant Brenneman, Hesston (I)

Salina-Sacred Heart (T)
Cole Elmore, Salina-Sacred Heart (I)

Atwood-Rawlins County (T)
Brady Beougher, Stockton (I)

Riley County (T)
Garrett McNulty, Riley County (I)

OP-Blue Valley North (T)
Sion Audrain, Garden City (I)

OP-St. Thomas Aquinas (T)
Zachary Sokolosky, Andover (I)

Andover Central (T)
Jake Becker, Augusta (I)

Fredonia (T)
Jacob Huffaker, Gypsum-SE of Saline (I)

Salina-Sacred Heart (T)
Grant Herrenbruck, Sacred Heart (I)

Osborne (T)
T. Wheaton, Leavenworth-Immac. (I)

Tipton Catholic (T)
Tycen Higer, Mankato-Rock Hills (I)

Shawnee Mission East (T)
Parker Beal, Topeka-Washburn Rural (I)

OP-St. Thomas Aquinas (T)
Wells Padgett, Maize South (I)

Hays (T)
Clete Carlson, Chanute (I)

Fredonia (T)
Troy Watson, Caney Valley (I)

Salina-Sacred Heart (T)
Grant Herrenbruck, Salina-Sacred Heart (I)

Leavenworth-Immaculata (T)
Ryan Gfeller, Winona-Triplains (I)

Tipton Catholic (T)
Dylan Hollerich, Tipton Catholic (I)

Topeka-Washburn Rural (T)
Andy Spencer, SM-East (I)

Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel (T)
Jared Burns, Wichita-KMC (I)

Buhler (T)
Mac McNish, Buhler (I)

Wichita Collegiate (T)
Camron Chugg, Wichita Collegiate (I)

Salina-Sacred Heart (T)
Brooks Brown, Salina-Sacred Heart

Leavenworth-Immaculata (T)
Dawson Schroeder LV-Immaculata (I)

Beloit-St.John's(T)
Tycen Higer Mankato-Rock Hills (I)

Shawnee Mission East (T)
Kale Reynolds, Maize (I)

Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel (T)
Sam Stevens, Wichita-KMC (I)

Topeka-Hayden (T)
Marc McClain, Bonner Springs (I)

Wichita Collegiate (T)
Ian Trebilcock, Wichita Collegiate (I)

Olpe (T)
Skyler Tebo, Ellis (I)

Centralia (T)
Ryan Vernon, Centralia (I)

Mankato-Rock Hills (T)
Devon Freeman, Mankato-RH (I)

OP-Blue Valley West (T)
Andrew Beckler , Washburn Rural (I)

Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel (T)
Sam Stevens, Wichita-KMC (I)

Wichita Collegiate (T)
Kaden Macha, Iola (I)

Sabetha (T)
Ryan Hoover, Phillipsburg (I)

Oberlin-Decatur Community (T)
Hunter Burnett, Elkhart

Wakeeney-Trego Community (T)
Koby Beougher, Stockton (I)

Mankato-Rock Hills (T)
Devon Freeman, Mankato-RH (I)

Ironhorse Golf Course

Dub's Dread Golf Club

Emporia Municipal Golf Course

Spring Creek Golf Course

Crestwood Country Club

Mariah Hills Golf Course

Cottonwood Falls Golf Club

Auburn Hills Golf Course

Salina Municipal Golf Course

Wamego Country Club

Independence Country Club

Golf Club at Southwind

Sugar Hills Golf Course

Leonardville Golf Course

Manhattan Country Club

Emporia Municipal Golf Course

Bentwood Golf Course

Salina Municipal Golf Course

Salina Country Club

Trails West Golf Course, Fort Leavenworth

Tipton Oaks Golf Course

Hutchinson-Carey Park

Newton-Sand Creek Station Golf Course

McPherson-Turkey Creek Golf Course

Hesston Golf Park

Emporia Municipal Golf Course

Seneca-Spring Creek Golf Course

La Crosse Country Club

Topeka Country Club

Wichita Country Club

Mayetta-Firekeeper Golf Course

Cheney-Cherry Oaks Golf Course

Fort Hays Municipal Golf Course

Garden City-Southwind Country Club

Leonardville Golf Course

Meadowbrook Golf & Country Club

Overland Park-Brookridge Golf & Fitness

Cheney-Cherry Oaks Golf Course

Seneca-Spring Creek Golf Course

Dodge City-Mariah Hills Golf Course

Emporia Municipal Golf Course

Tipton Oaks Golf Course


[Complete History]  [Girls Golf History]

 

Untitled Document