KAY Clubs
KAY

 

KAY Clubs

AREA -- TOWN/SCHOOL: SPONSOR
  * Denotes Co-Ed Club (KAY)

3--Alma-Wabaunsee High School: Lisa Hull
4--Almena-Northern Valley High School: Lidia Knapp
2--Altamont-Labette County High School: Lisa Chapman
6--Argonia High School: Cass Greenwood & Jon Mead
6--Arkansas City High School: Carolyn Burroughs & Peggy Soule
6--Arkansas City Middle School: Sarah O'Donnell & Jeff Shaw
2--Arma-Northeast High School: Katy Karhoff
1--Atchison Middle School: Stephanie Affield & Ali Wedel
3--Axtell High School: Cindy Kaster
3--Belleville-Republic County High School: Michelle Hubert & Joelle Feight
3--Blue Rapids-Valley Heights High School: Marcy Manley & Kim Oatney
1--Bonner Springs High School: Jennifer Stricherz & Iva Powers
5--Bucklin High School: Emily Davis
3--Burlingame High School: Katelyn Whitaker
6--Burrton High School: Nathan Whitman
2--Caney Valley High School: Whitney Thompson
1--Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail High School: Mary Burgett
1--Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail Junior High: Alicia Amborski
3--Centralia High School: Tracy Broxterman
2--Chanute High School: Beth Jackett
2--Chanute-Royster Middle School: Mindy Kasten
2--Cherokee-Southeast High School: Janet Humble
5--Cimarron High School: Jackie Jantz
5--Cimarron Jr. High School: Jackie Jantz
6--Clearwater High School: Jennifer Ankerholz & Ruth Spencer
6--Clearwater Middle School: Tracy Schenk-Lara
2--Cottonwood Falls-Chase Co. High School: Sam Cahoone
2--Cottonwood Falls-Chase Co. Junior High: Susan Koch
3--Council Grove High School: Renee Martin
6--Cunningham High School: Joseph Banning
6--Derby High School: Megan MacKay & Michelle Forsberg
6--Derby Middle School: Ashley Mowder
6--Derby North Middle School: Teresa Pfannenstiel
6--Douglass High School: Jill Grimmett
1--Effingham-Atchison Co. Comm. High School: Sara Bland & Julie Dillon
6--El Dorado High School: Heather Fangmann
6--El Dorado Middle School: JoAnn Staats
6--Ellinwood High School: Harmony Winget
4--Ellis High School: Nicole Carrol & Kristi Bittel
4--Ellis Junior High School: Kristi Bittel
2--Emporia High School: Amanda Mendoza
2--Erie High School: Stephanie Stark
3--Eskridge-Mission Valley High School: Tracey McGann
3--Fort Riley Middle School: Rolinda Smith
6--Garden Plain High School: Becky Fleming
2--Garnett-Anderson Co. High School: Jessica Lee
2--Girard High School: Kayla Pruitt & Megan Stoneberger
6--Goddard Eisenhower High School: Marcy Cross
6--Goddard High School: Susan Perkins
6--Great Bend High School Kayettes: Maria Sanchez & Holly Johnson
6--Great Bend High School Kays: Karen Clark
6--Halstead High School: Claire Clifford & Emily Shafer
6--Haven High School: Marilyn Wedel & Lynn Mowder
6--Haysville Campus High School: Susan Caywood
3--Hiawatha High School: Vickie Schuetz
3--Highland-Doniphan West Junior/Senior High: Bailey Lanter & Sarah Smith
4--Hill City High School: Collin Pfeifer
4--Hoisington High School: Tammy Steinert
4--Hoisington Middle School: Susan Lowry & Karisa Cowan
5--Holcomb High School: Steven Miller
5--Holcomb Middle School: Sean Boller
3--Holton High School : Sheri Bartel
3--Holton Middle School: Erika Allen
1--Horton High School: Margaret Krogmann
4--Hoxie Junior High School: Megan Beiker
1--Hoyt-Royal Valley High School: Brenda Lambrecht
2--Independence High School : Julie Dunham & Emmi Knight
2--Independence Middle School: Dana Willis & Janice McBride
2--Independence St. Andrews Middle: Jennifer Leiker & Joyce Porter
5--Ingalls High School : Tammy Meador & Braden Pelischek
5--Jetmore-Hodgeman Co. High School: Katie Olson
5--Johnson-Stanton County Middle School: Azuree Jones
3--Junction City High School: Teresa Palmer
3--Junction City Middle School: Anneliece Kowalik
1--Kansas City-Turner High School: Linda Wolken
4--Kensington-Thunder Ridge High School: Kathi Boden & Robin Billings
5--Kinsley Jr. High/Sr. High School: Joyce St. John
5--Kismet-Southwestern Heights High School: Eva Earnst
1--Lansing High School Kays: Dylan Brown
1--Lansing High School Kayettes: Megan Johnson
1--Leavenworth High School: Mary Schwartz & Jennie Walthall
1--Leavenworth-Warren Middle School: Amie Eppler
1--Lenexa-St. James Academy: Kirsten Miller
5--Leoti-Wichita Co. High School: Laurali Masterson
4--Lincoln High School: Ashley Wolting
6--Lindsborg-Smoky Valley High School: Lana Charvat & Gretchen Elliott
4--Logan High School: Savannah Goscha
5--Macksville High School Kays: Audrey Austin
5--Macksville High School Kayettes: Meagan Feril
6--Maize High School: Dan Loving
6--Maize Middle School: Celina Gillespie
6--Maize South High School: Megan Fowler & Robbye Herrington
6--Maize South Middle School: Erin Loyd
3--Manhattan-Eisenhower Middle School: Emily Yeager & Rachael Cox
3--Manhattan-Susan B. Anthony Middle School: Rhonda Thornburrow
3--Marysville High School: Julie Meinhardt & Linda Duever
6--McPherson High School: Emilea Harlin
5--Meade High School: Tanya Marceau & Mike Wilhelm
5--Montezuma-South Gray High School: Megan Goossen
2--Moran-Marmaton Valley High School: Kelci Botts
6--Mulvane High School: Ginger Baerg & Laura Jelinek
5--Ness City High School: Amanda Buethe
4--Norton Community High School: Ashley Smith Maybon & Sunshine McEwen
4--Norton Community JH: Erin Manning & Jill Lively
6--Norwich High School: Samantha Bradley
1--Olathe East High School: Anne Lamar
1--Olathe North High School: Kelly Warren
1--Olathe Northwest High School: Annie Winkler & Kristin Ricci
1--Olathe South High School: Heather Springer
1--Olathe West High School: Sarah Talcott
1--Olathe-California Trail Middle School: Michelle Brown
1--Olathe-Chisholm Trail Middle School: Laura Stumbo & Katie Olvera
1--Olathe-Frontier Trail Middle School: Lydia Vasquez
1--Olathe-Indian Trail Middle School: Angie Wilcoxen
1--Olathe-Mission Trail Middle School: Kristin Fulps & Brigette Hahn
1--Olathe-Oregon Trail Middle School: 1--Olathe-Pioneer Trail Middle School: Charity Rodriguez
1--Olathe-Prairie Trail Middle School: Charlene Kupersmtih & Melinda Keil
1--Olathe-Santa Fe Trail Middle School: Amy Ochs
1--Olathe-Summit Trail Middle School: Meg Richard & Cathy Hubler
3--Onaga High School: Marcia Labbe
2--Osawatomie High School: Patty Trull
4--Osborne High School: Amanda Mans
2--Oswego Jr/Sr. High School: Kerri Matson & Janna Olson
5--Otis Bison High School: Annalee Crotinger
1--Overland Park-Blue Valley High School: Lauren Gallagher & Amanda Durnal
1--Overland Park-Blue Valley North High School: Dana Steinwart & Carol Bartolac
1--Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest High School: Linda Strieby
1--Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest High School: Carolyn Zeligman
6--Oxford High School: Colby Patton
1--Paola High School: Stuart Ross
1--Paola Middle School: Katie Johnson
4--Phillipsburg High School: Kelsey Pinkerton
2--Pomona-West Franklin Middle School: Trisha Rogers
5--Pratt High School: Chris Battin
4--Quinter High School: Allison Polifka
5--Ransom-Western Plains High School: Pat Flax
6--Rose Hill High School: Teri Koester & Janis Engels
5--Rozel-Pawnee Heights High School: Dale Coverdale
3--Sabetha High School: Kris Castillo
5--Satanta High School: Janis Grover
3--Scandia-Pike Valley High School: Stephanie Jensen
3--Seneca-Nemaha Central High School: Sharon Meyer & Jeanne Jacobson
5--St. John-Hudson High School Kays: Sheila Witt
5--St. John-Hudson High School Kayettes: Sheila Witt
4--Stockton High School: Bobbi Basart
5--Sublette High School: Jennifer Dardis
4--Sylvan-Lucas Unified: Mandy Burger
1--Topeka West High School: Angel Romero
4--WaKeeney-Trego Comm. High School: LaTrisha Flax
4--WaKeeney-Trego Middle School: Stacie Minson
3--Wamego High School: Lori Scoggins
3--Wetmore High School: Lana Sheldon
6--Whitewater-Remington Middle School: Carla Ryan
6--Wichita-Gordon Parks Academy: Sara Puetz
6--Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel: Angie Etheredge
4--Winona-Triplains High School: Marilyn Ochs
2--Yates Center High School: Tasha Steele
2--Yates Center Middle School: Terra Petit

 

 

KAY

Cheryl Gleason
Cheryl Gleason, Administrator
(785) 273-5329
cgleason@kshsaa.org