KAY Clubs
KAY

 

KAY Clubs

AREA -- TOWN/SCHOOL: SPONSOR (click on school name to view school's KAY website)
  * Denotes Co-Ed Club (KAY)

3--Alma-Wabaunsee High School: Rachel Cox
4--Almena-Northern Valley High School: Kim Kasson
2--Altamont-Labette County High School: Lisa Chapman
6--Argonia High School Cass Greenwood: Jon Mead
6--Arkansas City High School: Carolyn Burroughs & Peggy Soule
6--Arkansas City Middle School: Sarah O'Donnell & Jeff Shaw
2--Arma-Northeast High School: Katy Karhoff
1--Atchison Middle School: Stephanie Affield
3--Axtell High School: Cindy Kaster
3--Belleville-Republic County High School: Michelle Hubert & Joelle Feight
3--Blue Rapids-Valley Heights High School: Marcy Manley & Kim Oatney
1--Bonner Springs High School: Jennifer Stricherz & Iva Powers
5--Bucklin High School: Emily Davis
3--Burlingame High School: Katelyn Whitaker
6--Burrton High School: Nathan Whitman
2--Caney Valley High School: Whitney Thompson
1--Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail High School: Mary Burgett
3--Centralia High School : Tracy Broxterman
2--Chanute High School: Beth Jackett
2--Chanute-Royester Middle School: Kristal Julich
2--Cherokee-Southeast High School: Janet Humble
5--Cimarron High School: Jackie Jantz
5--Cimarron Jr. High School: Audrey Neuschafer
6--Claflin-Central Plains High School: Terri DeWerff
6--Clearwater High School: Jennifer Ankerholz & Ruth Spencer
6--Clearwater Middle School: Tracy Schenk-Lara
2--Cottonwood Falls-Chase Co. High School: Sam Cahoone
2--Cottonwood Falls-Chase Co. Jr. High School: Susan Koch
3--Council Grove High School: Renee Martin
6--Cunningham High School: Andy Gwennap
6--Derby High School: Megan MacKay & Emily Coffey
6--Derby Middle School: Ashley Mowder
6--Derby North Middle School: Teresa Pfannenstiel
6--Douglass High School: Jill Grimmett
1--Effingham-Atchison Co. Comm. High School: Amanda Hughes
6--El Dorado High School: Heather Fangmann
6--El Dorado Middle School: Linda Barker & Sherry Hermreck
6--Ellinwood High School: Kelsie Harmon
4--Ellis High School: Kristi Bittel Nicole Carroll
4--Ellis Junior High School: Nicole Carroll
2--Emporia High School: Amanda Mendoza
2--Erie High School: Stephanie Stark
3--Eskridge-Mission Valley High School: Tracey McGann
3--Fort Riley Middle School: Rolinda Smith
6--Garden Plain High School: Becky Fleming
2--Garnett-Anderson Co. High School: Jessica Lee
2--Girard High School: Kayla Pruitt & Robyn O'Malley
6--Goddard High School: Susan Perkins
6--Goddard-Eisenhower High School: Rachelle Blue
6--Great Bend High School: Connie Claussen & Holly Johnson
6--Great Bend High School (Kays): Karen Clark
6--Halstead High School: Claire Clifford & Emily Heizelman
6--Haven High School: Marilyn Wedel Lynn Mowder
6--Haysville Campus High School: Susan Caywood
3--Hiawatha High School: Kathy Kliewer
3--Highland-Doniphan West Junior/Senior High: Sarah Smith & Bailey Lanter
4--Hill City High School: Collin Pfeifer
4--Hoisington High School: Tammy Steinert
4--Hoisington Middle School: Susan Lowry & Teri Doze
5--Holcomb High School: Steven Miller
5--Holcomb Middle School: Sean Boller
1--Holton High School: Sheri Bartel
1--Holton Middle School: Erika Allen
1--Horton High School: Margaret Krogmann
3--Hoyt-Royal Valley High School: Brenda Lambrecht
2--Independence High School: Julie Dunham & Emmi Knight
2--Independence Middle School: Dana Willis & Janice McBride
2--Independence St. Andrews Middle: Jennifer Leiker, Joyce Porter & Allison Johnson
5--Ingalls High School: Tammy Meador Braden Pelischek
5--Jetmore-Hodgeman Co. High School: Katie Olson
5--Johnson-Stanton County Middle School: Azuree Jones
3--Junction City High School: Teresa Palmer & Windy Hancock
3--Junction City Middle School: Anneliece Kowalik
1--Kansas City-Turner High School: Linda Wolken
4--Kensington-Thunder Ridge High School: Kathi Boden & Robin Billings
5--Kinsley Jr. High/Sr. High School: Joyce St. John
5--Kismet-Southwestern Heights High School: Eva Earnst
1--Lansing High School: Dylan Brown
1--Lansing High School (Kays): Jackie Sells
1--Leavenworth High School: Sarah Williams & Mary Henke
1--Leavenworth-Warren Middle School: Amie Eppler
1--Lenexa-St. James Academy: Kirsten Miller
5--Leoti-Wichita Co. High School: Laurali Masterson
4--Lincoln High School: Ashley Wolting
6--Lindsborg-Smoky Valley High School: Lana Charvat & Gretchen Elliott
4--Logan High School: Becky Jones
5--Macksville High School (Kays): Audrey Austin
5--Macksville High School: Meagan Feril
6--Maize High School: Dan Loving
6--Maize Middle School: Celina Gillespie
6--Maize South High School: Michelle Stwalley
6--Maize South Middle School: Erin Loyd
3--Manhattan-Anthony Middle School: Rhonda Thornburrow
3--Manhattan-Eisenhower Middle School: Diane Clark & Emily Yeager
3--Marysville High School: Julie Meinhardt & Linda Duever
6--McPherson High School: Emilea Harlin
5--Meade High School: Tanya Marceau
5--Montezuma-South Gray High School: Kristie Gillespie
2--Moran-Marmaton Valley High School: Kelci Botts
6--Mulvane High School: Ginger Baerg & Teresa Brown
5--Ness City High School: Val Kepple
4--Norton Community High School: Ashley Smith Maybon & Sunshine McEwen
4--Norton Jr. High School: : Erin Manning & Jill Lively
6--Norwich High School: Brandi Schroeder
1--Olathe-California Trail Middle School: Michelle Brown
1--Olathe-Chisholm Trail Middle School: Laura Stumbo & Jessica Murray
1--Olathe-East High School: Anne Lamar
1--Olathe-Frontier Trail Middle School: Lydia Vasquez
1--Olathe-Indian Trail Middle School: Angie Wilcoxen
1--Olathe-Mission Trail Middle School: Kristin Fulps & Brigette Hahn
1--Olathe-North High School: Kelly Warren
1--Olathe-Northwest High School: Annie Winkler & Kristin Ricci
1--Olathe-Oregon Trail Middle School: Lisa Bird
1--Olathe-Pioneer Trail Middle School: Charity Rodriguez
1--Olathe-Prairie Trail Middle School: Kathy Arnold
1--Olathe-Santa Fe Trail Middle School: Andrea Bowne & Amy Ochs
1--Olathe-South High School: Stephanie Dupree & Bayli Schmitt
1--Olathe-West High School: Sarah Talcott & Shelby Muha
3--Onaga High School: Marcia Labbe
2--Osawatomie High School: Patty Trull
4--Osborne High School: Amanda Mans
2--Oswego Jr/Sr. High School: Kerri Matson & Janna Olson
5--Otis--Otis Bison High School: Annalee Crotinger
1--Overland Park-Blue Valley High School:
1--Overland Park-Blue Valley North High School: Dana Steinwart & Carol Bartolac
1--Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest High School: Linda Strieby
1--Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest High School: Carolyn Zeligman
6--Oxford High School: Colby Patton
1--Paola High School: Stuart Ross
1--Paola Middle School: Katie Johnson
4--Phillipsburg High School: Kelsey Pinkerton
2--Pomona-West Franklin Middle School: Trisha Rogers
5--Pratt High School: Chris Battin
4--Quinter High School: Allison Polifka
5--Ransom-Western Plains High School: Shansy Mark
6--Rose Hill High School: Teri Koester
5--Rozel-Pawnee Heights High School: Dan Binder & Antionette Root
3--Sabetha High School: Kris Castillo
5--Satanta High School: Janice Baker
3--Scandia-Pike Valley High School: Stephanie Jensen
3--Seneca-Nemaha Central High School: Sharon Meyer & Jeanne Jacobson
5--St. John-Hudson High School: Sheila Witt
5--St. John-Hudson High School (Kays): Sheila Witt
4--Stockton High School: Bobbi Basart
5--Sublette High School: Jennifer Dardis
4--Sylvan Grove--Sylvan-Lucas Unified: Mandy Burger
1--Topeka West High School: Angel Romero
4--WaKeeney-Trego Comm. High School: LaTrisha Flax
4--WaKeeney-Trego Middle School: Lindsey Mong
3--Wamego High School : Jina Kugler & Lori Scoggins
3--Wetmore High School: Lana Sheldon
6--Wichita-Gordon Parks Academy: Sara Puetz & Alex Christoffersen
6--Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel: Angie Etheredge
4--Winona-Triplains High School: Heather Zehr
2--Yates Center High School: Tasha Steele
2--Yates Center Middle School: Tasha Steele

 

 

KAY

Cheryl Gleason
Cheryl Gleason, Administrator
(785) 273-5329
cgleason@kshsaa.org