Music
Music

 

2017-2018
REGIONAL MUSIC FESTIVAL ASSIGNMENTS
SOLOS & SMALL ENSEMBLES

SCHOOLS IN BOLD: NEW SITE ASSIGNMENTS

April 7, 2018
Classes: 3-2-1A
Benedictine College
Dr. Ruth Krusemark, Mgr.
1020 N. 2nd Street
Atchison KS 66002
PH: (913) 360-7598
FAX:
Atchison-MH-MA 3A
Atchison-Riverbend Int. 1A
Axtell HS 1A
Centralia HS 1A
Easton-Pleasant Ridge HS 3A
Effingham-Atchison Co Community HS 3A
Hiawatha HS 3A
Highland-Doniphan West HS 1A
Holton-Jackson Heights HS 2A
Horton HS 3A
Hoyt-Royal Valley HS 3A
Lawrence-Bishop Seabury Academy 2A
McLouth HS 3A
Olathe-Heritage Christian Academy 2A
Onaga HS 1A
Oskaloosa HS 3A
* Perry-Lecompton HS 3A
Prairie Village-Kansas City Christian HS 2A
Rossville HS 3A
Sabetha HS 3A
Seneca-Nemaha Central HS 3A
Shawnee-Maranatha Christian Academy 2A
Silver Lake HS 3A
St. Marys HS 3A
Troy HS 1A
Valley Falls HS 1A
Wathena-Riverside HS 3A
Wetmore HS 1A
Winchester-Jefferson County North HS 2A
April 7, 2018
Classes: 3-2-1A
Butler Community College
Brett Martinez, Mgr.
901 S. Haverhill Road
El Dorado KS 67042
PH: (316) 322-3117
FAX:
Allen-Northern Heights HS 2A
Anthony/Harper-Chaparral HS 3A
Argonia HS 1A
Attica HS 1A
Belle Plaine HS 3A
Burden-Central HS 2A
Caldwell HS 1A
Cedar Vale HS 1A
Conway Springs HS 3A
Dexter HS 1A
Douglass HS 3A
Eureka HS 3A
Garden Plain HS 3A
Howard-West Elk HS 2A
Kiowa-South Barber HS 1A
Leon-Bluestem HS 2A
Medicine Lodge HS 2A
Norwich HS 1A
Oxford HS 2A
Rosalia-Flinthills HS 1A
Sedgwick HS 3A
South Haven HS 1A
Udall HS 2A
Whitewater-Remington HS 3A
April 7, 2018
Classes: 4-1A
Cloud County Community College
Shelia Caspers, Mgr.
2221 Campus Drive
Concordia KS 66901
PH: (785) 243-1435
FAX: (785) 243-1043
Belleville-Republic County HS 2A
Beloit-St. John's HS 1A
Bennington HS 2A
Blue Rapids-Valley Heights HS 2A
Clyde-Clifton Clyde HS 1A
Downs-Lakeside HS 1A
Frankfort HS 1A
Glasco HS 1A
Hanover HS 1A
Kensington-Thunder Ridge HS 1A
Lincoln HS 2A
Linn HS 1A
Mankato-Rock Hills HS 1A
Miltonvale HS 1A
Minneapolis HS 3A
Osborne HS 1A
Randolph-Blue Valley HS 1A
Riley County HS 3A
Scandia-Pike Valley HS 1A
Smith Center HS 2A
Sylvan Grove-Sylvan-Lucas Unified HS 1A
Tescott HS 1A
Tipton Catholic HS 1A
Wakefield HS 1A
Washington County HS 1A
April 7, 2018
Classes: 3-2-1A
Garden City Community College
Casey Hands, Mgr.
801 Campus Drive
Garden City KS 67846
PH: (620) 276-7611
FAX: (620) 276-0478
Ashland HS 1A
Deerfield HS 1A
Dighton HS 1A
Elkhart HS 2A
Healy HS 1A
Ingalls HS 1A
Jetmore-Hodgeman County HS 2A
Johnson-Stanton County HS 2A
Kismet-Southwestern Heights HS 3A
Lakin HS 3A
Leoti-Wichita County HS 2A
Montezuma-South Gray HS 1A
Moscow HS 1A
Rolla HS 1A
Satanta HS 1A
* Scott Community HS 3A
Sharon Springs-Wallace County HS 1A
Spearville HS 2A
Sublette HS 2A
Syracuse HS 2A
Tribune-Greeley County HS 1A
Weskan HS 1A
April 7, 2018
Classes: 3-2-1A
Independence Community College
Michelle Rutherford, Mgr.
1057 West College Ave
Independence KS 67301
PH: (620) 332-5490
FAX: (620) 331-9022
Buffalo-Altoona Midway HS 1A
Burlingame HS 2A
Cherryvale HS 3A
Chetopa HS 1A
Colony-Crest HS 1A
Fredonia HS 3A
Hamilton HS 1A
Hartford HS 1A
Humboldt HS 3A
Independence HS 4A
Lebo HS 1A
Leroy-Southern Coffey County HS 1A
Longton-Elk Valley HS 1A
Lyndon HS 2A
Madison HS 1A
Melvern-Marais Des Cygnes Valley HS 1A
Moran-Marmaton Valley HS 1A
Mound City-Jayhawk Linn HS 3A
Neodesha HS 3A
Olpe HS 2A
Osage City HS 3A
Perry-Lecompton HS 3A
Pleasanton HS 2A
Pomona-West Franklin HS 3A
Richmond-Central Heights HS 3A
Sedan HS 2A
St. Paul HS 1A
Uniontown HS 2A
Waverly HS 1A
Wellsville HS 3A
Yates Center HS 2A
April 7, 2018
Classes: 3-2-1A
Larned HS
Katie Sperry, Mgr.
815 Corse Ave
Larned KS 67550
PH: (620) 285-2151
FAX: (620) 285-7148
Chase HS 1A
Claflin-Central Plains HS 2A
Coldwater-South Central HS 1A
Cunningham HS 1A
Ellinwood HS 2A
Ellis HS 2A
Ellsworth HS 3A
Hoisington HS 3A
Hutchinson-Central Christian HS 1A
Hutchinson-Trinity Catholic HS 3A
Kinsley HS 2A
La Crosse HS 2A
Langdon-Fairfield HS 1A
Larned HS 4A
Little River HS 1A
Lyons HS 3A
Macksville HS 2A
Ness City HS 2A
Otis-Bison HS 1A
Plainville HS 2A
Pratt-Skyline HS 2A
Pretty Prairie HS 1A
Ransom-Western Plains HS 1A
Rozel-Pawnee Heights HS 1A
Russell HS 3A
St. John-Hudson HS 1A
Stafford HS 1A
Sterling HS 3A
Victoria HS 1A
Wichita-Collegiate HS 4A
Wilson HS 1A
April 7, 2018
Classes: 3-2-1A
Oberlin-Decatur Community HS
Susan Nelson, Mgr.
605 E Commercial St
Oberlin KS 67749
PH: (785) 475-2231
FAX: (785) 475-2802
Almena-Northern Valley HS 1A
Atwood-Rawlins County HS 1A
Bird City-Cheylin HS 1A
Brewster HS 1A
Colby HS 3A
Goodland HS 3A
Grainfield-Wheatland/Grinnell HS 1A
Hill City HS 2A
Hoxie HS 2A
Logan HS 1A
Natoma HS 1A
Norton Community HS 3A
Oakley HS 2A
Oberlin-Decatur Community HS 2A
Palco HS 1A
Phillipsburg HS 3A
Quinter HS 1A
Rexford-Golden Plains HS 1A
St. Francis HS 2A
Stockton HS 1A
WaKeeney-Trego Community HS 2A
Winona-Triplains HS 1A
April 7, 2018
Classes: 3-2-1A
Tabor College
Dr. Bradley Vogel, Mgr.
400 S. Jefferson
Hillsboro KS 67063
PH: (620) 947-3121
FAX:
Alma-Wabaunsee HS 2A
Brookville-Ell-Saline HS 2A
Burrton HS 1A
Canton-Galva HS 2A
Cheney HS 3A
Cottonwood Falls-Chase County HS 1A
Council Grove HS 3A
Elbing-Berean Academy 2A
Eskridge-Mission Valley HS 3A
Goessel HS 2A
Halstead HS 3A
Herington HS 2A
Hillsboro HS 2A
Hope HS 1A
Inman HS 2A
Junction City-St. Xavier HS 1A
Lost Springs-Centre HS 1A
Marion HS 2A
McPherson-Elyria Christian HS 1A
Moundridge HS 2A
Peabody-Burns HS 1A
Salina-Sacred Heart HS 2A
Salina-St. John's Military Academy 2A
Solomon HS 2A
White City HS 1A
Wichita-The Independent HS 3A
April 14, 2018
Classes: 5-4-3A
Barton Co. Community College
Steven Lueth, Mgr.
245 NE 30 Road
Great Bend KS 67530
PH: (620) 792-9396
FAX: (620) 786-1165
Beloit HS 3A
Buhler HS 4A
Great Bend HS 5A
Haven HS 3A
Hays HS 4A
Hays-Thomas More Prep-Marian HS 3A
Hesston HS 3A
Kingman HS 3A
Lindsborg-Smoky Valley HS 4A
McPherson HS 4A
Nickerson HS 4A
Salina-Central HS 5A
Salina-South HS 5A
April 14, 2018
Classes: 5-4A
De Soto HS
Matt Bradford, Mgr.
35000 W 91st St
De Soto KS 66018
PH: (913) 667-6250
FAX: (913) 667-6251
Atchison HS 4A
Baldwin HS 4A
Basehor-Linwood HS 4A
Bonner Springs HS 4A
Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail HS 4A
De Soto HS 5A
Eudora HS 4A
Garnett-Anderson County HS 4A
Kansas City-Bishop Ward HS 4A
Kansas City-Piper HS 4A
Kansas City-Sumner Academy 4A
Kansas City-Turner HS 5A
Lansing HS 5A
Lenexa-St. James Academy 5A
Louisburg HS 4A
Meriden-Jefferson West HS 4A
* Olathe West HS 5A
Osawatomie HS 4A
Ottawa HS 4A
Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas HS 5A
Paola HS 4A
Shawnee Mission-Bishop Miege HS 4A
Shawnee-Mill Valley HS 5A
Spring Hill HS 4A
Tonganoxie HS 4A
April 14, 2018
Classes: All Classes
Dodge City HS
Jason Richins, Mgr.
2201 Ross Blvd
Dodge City KS 67801
PH: (620) 471-2110
FAX: (620) 227-1680
Bucklin HS 1A
Cimarron HS 3A
Dodge City HS 6A
Fowler HS 1A
Garden City HS 6A
Greensburg-Kiowa County HS 2A
Holcomb HS 4A
Hugoton HS 4A
Liberal HS 5A
Meade HS 2A
Minneola HS 1A
Pratt HS 4A
Ulysses HS 4A
April 14, 2018
Classes: 5-4A
Goddard-Eisenhower HS
Gretchen Bixler, Mgr.
1230 S. 167th St. W.
Goddard KS 67052
PH: (316) 794-4190
FAX: (316) 794-4191
Andale HS 4A
Andover Central HS 4A
Andover HS 5A
* Arkansas City HS 4A
Augusta HS 4A
Clearwater HS 4A
El Dorado HS 4A
Goddard-Eisenhower HS 5A
Maize South HS 5A
Mulvane HS 4A
Rose Hill HS 4A
Towanda-Circle HS 4A
Valley Center HS 5A
Wellington HS 4A
Wichita-Trinity Academy 4A
Winfield HS 4A
April 14, 2018
Classes: 6-5-4-3A
Manhattan HS
Joel Gittle, Mgr.
2100 Poyntz Ave
Manhattan KS 66502
PH: (785) 587-2100
FAX: (785) 587-2132
Abilene HS 4A
Burlington HS 4A
Chapman HS 4A
Clay Center Community HS 4A
Concordia HS 4A
Emporia HS 5A
Gypsum-Southeast of Saline HS 3A
Holton HS 4A
Junction City HS 6A
Manhattan HS 6A
Marysville HS 4A
St. George-Rock Creek HS 4A
Topeka-Hayden HS 4A
Wamego HS 4A
April 14, 2018
Classes: 6-5A
Olathe South HS
Chad Coughlin, Mgr.
1640 E 151st St
Olathe KS 66062
PH: (913) 780-7160
FAX: (913) 780-7170
Olathe East HS 6A
Olathe North HS 6A
Olathe Northwest HS 6A
Olathe South HS 6A
OP-Blue Valley 6A
Overland Park-Blue Valley North HS 6A
Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest HS 6A
Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest HS 5A
Overland Park-Blue Valley West HS 6A
Shawnee Mission East HS 6A
Shawnee Mission North HS 6A
Shawnee Mission Northwest HS 6A
Shawnee Mission South HS 6A
Shawnee Mission West HS 6A
April 14, 2018
Classes: 5-4-3-2-1A
Pittsburg State University
Susan Marchant, Mgr.
1701 S. Broadway
Pittsburg KS 66762
PH: (620) 235-4466
FAX: (620) 235-4468
Altamont-Labette County HS 4A
Arma-Northeast HS 3A
Baxter Springs HS 4A
Caney-Caney Valley HS 3A
Chanute HS 4A
Cherokee-Southeast HS 3A
Coffeyville-Field Kindley HS 4A
Columbus HS 4A
Erie HS 3A
Fort Scott HS 4A
Frontenac HS 4A
Galena HS 4A
Girard HS 4A
Iola HS 4A
LaCygne-Prairie View HS 4A
Oswego HS 2A
Parsons HS 4A
Pittsburg HS 5A
Pittsburg-St. Mary's Colgan HS 2A
Riverton HS 3A
April 14, 2018
Classes: 6-5A
Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights HS
Robert Doole, Mgr.
4201 SE Shawnee Heights Rd
Tecumseh KS 66542
PH: (785) 379-5880
FAX: (785) 379-5967
Gardner-Edgerton HS 6A
Kansas City-FL Schlagle HS 5A
Kansas City-JC Harmon HS 6A
Kansas City-Washington HS 5A
Kansas City-Wyandotte HS 5A
Lawrence HS 6A
Lawrence-Free State HS 6A
Leavenworth HS 5A
Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights HS 5A
Topeka HS 6A
Topeka West HS 5A
Topeka-Highland Park HS 5A
Topeka-Seaman HS 5A
Topeka-Washburn Rural HS 6A
April 14, 2018
Classes: 6-5-4A
Wichita-North HS
Stephanie Byers, Mgr.
1437 Rochester St
Wichita KS 67203
PH: (620) 973-6300
FAX: (316) 973-6190
Derby HS 6A
Goddard HS 5A
Hutchinson HS 6A
Maize HS 5A
Newton HS 5A
Wichita-Bishop Carroll HS 5A
Wichita-East HS 6A
Wichita-Haysville Campus HS 6A
Wichita-Heights HS 5A
Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel HS 5A
Wichita-North HS 6A
Wichita-Northeast Magnet HS 00
Wichita-Northwest HS 6A
Wichita-South HS 6A
Wichita-Southeast HS 6A
Wichita-West HS 6A