Music
Music

 

2018-2019
REGIONAL MUSIC FESTIVAL ASSIGNMENTS
SOLOS & SMALL ENSEMBLES

SCHOOLS IN BOLD: NEW SITE ASSIGNMENTS

March 30, 2019
Classes: 3-2-1A
Butler Community College
Brett Martinez, Mgr.
901 S. Haverhill Road
El Dorado KS 67042
PH: (316) 322-3117
FAX:
Allen-Northern Heights HS
Anthony/Harper-Chaparral HS
Argonia HS
Attica HS
Belle Plaine HS
Burden-Central HS
Caldwell HS
Cedar Vale HS
Conway Springs HS
Dexter HS
Douglass HS
Eureka HS
Garden Plain HS
Howard-West Elk HS
Kiowa-South Barber HS
Leon-Bluestem HS
Medicine Lodge HS
Norwich HS
Oxford HS
Rosalia-Flinthills HS
Sedgwick HS
South Haven HS
Udall HS
Whitewater-Remington HS
* Wichita-Classical School Of Wichita
March 30, 2019
Classes: 3-2-1A
Cloud County Community College
Sarah Bernard-Stevens, Mgr.
2221 Campus Drive
Concordia KS 66901
PH: (785) 243-1435
FAX: (785) 243-1043
Belleville-Republic County HS
Beloit-St. John's HS
Bennington HS
Blue Rapids-Valley Heights HS
Clyde-Clifton Clyde HS
Downs-Lakeside HS
Frankfort HS
Glasco HS
Hanover HS
Kensington-Thunder Ridge HS
Lincoln HS
Linn HS
Mankato-Rock Hills HS
Miltonvale HS
Minneapolis HS
Osborne HS
Randolph-Blue Valley HS
Riley County HS
Scandia-Pike Valley HS
Smith Center HS
Sylvan-Lucas Unified HS
Tescott HS
Tipton Catholic HS
Wakefield HS
Washington County HS
March 30, 2019
Classes: 3-2-1A
Garden City Community College
Casey Hands, Mgr.
801 Campus Drive
Garden City KS 67846
PH: (620) 275-3250
FAX: (620) 276-0478
Ashland HS
Deerfield HS
Dighton HS
Elkhart HS
Healy HS
Ingalls HS
Jetmore-Hodgeman County HS
Johnson-Stanton County HS
Kismet-Southwestern Heights HS
Lakin HS
Leoti-Wichita County HS
Montezuma-South Gray HS
Moscow HS
Rolla HS
Satanta HS
Sharon Springs-Wallace County HS
Spearville HS
Sublette HS
Syracuse HS
Tribune-Greeley County HS
Weskan HS
March 30, 2019
Classes: 4-1A
Holton HS
Jayme Malsom, Mgr.
901 New York Ave
Holton KS 66436
PH: (785) 364-2181
FAX: (785) 364-5360
Atchison-MH-MA
Axtell HS
Centralia HS
Easton-Pleasant Ridge HS
Effingham-Atchison Co Community HS
Hiawatha HS
Highland-Doniphan West HS
* Holton HS
Holton-Jackson Heights HS
Horton HS
Hoyt-Royal Valley HS
Lawrence-Bishop Seabury Academy
McLouth HS
Meriden-Jefferson West HS
Olathe-Heritage Christian Academy
Onaga HS
Oskaloosa HS
Perry-Lecompton HS
Prairie Village-Kansas City Christian HS
Rossville HS
Sabetha HS
Seneca-Nemaha Central HS
Shawnee-Maranatha Christian Academy
Silver Lake HS
St. Marys HS
Troy HS
Valley Falls HS
Wathena-Riverside HS
Wetmore HS
Winchester-Jefferson County North HS
March 30, 2019
Classes: 3-2-1A
Independence Community College
Jim Henderson, Mgr.
1057 West College Ave
Independence KS 67301
PH: (620) 842-6063
FAX:
Buffalo-Altoona Midway HS
Burlingame HS
Cherryvale HS
Chetopa HS
Colony-Crest HS
Fredonia HS
Hamilton HS
Hartford HS
Humboldt HS
Independence HS
Lebo HS
Leroy-Southern Coffey County HS
Longton-Elk Valley HS
Lyndon HS
Madison HS
Melvern-Marais Des Cygnes Valley HS
Moran-Marmaton Valley HS
Mound City-Jayhawk Linn HS
Neodesha HS
Olpe HS
Osage City HS
Pleasanton HS
Pomona-West Franklin HS
Richmond-Central Heights HS
Sedan HS
St. Paul HS
Uniontown HS
Waverly HS
Wellsville HS
Yates Center HS
March 30, 2019
Classes: 3-2-1A
Larned HS
Katie Sperry, Mgr.
815 Corse Ave
Larned KS 67550
PH: (620) 285-2151
FAX: (620) 285-7148
Chase HS
Claflin-Central Plains HS
Coldwater-South Central HS
Cunningham HS
Ellinwood HS
Ellis HS
Ellsworth HS
Hoisington HS
Hutchinson-Central Christian HS
Hutchinson-Trinity Catholic HS
Kinsley HS
La Crosse HS
Langdon-Fairfield HS
Larned HS
Little River HS
Lyons HS
Macksville HS
Ness City HS
Otis-Bison HS
Plainville HS
Pratt-Skyline HS
Pretty Prairie HS
Ransom-Western Plains HS
Rozel-Pawnee Heights HS
Russell HS
St. John-Hudson HS
Stafford HS
Sterling HS
Victoria HS
Wichita Collegiate HS
Wilson HS
March 30, 2019
Classes: 4-1A
Oberlin-Decatur Community HS
Devin Carey, Mgr.
605 E Commercial St
Oberlin KS 67749
PH: (785) 475-2231
FAX: (785) 475-2802
Almena-Northern Valley HS
Atwood-Rawlins County HS
Bird City-Cheylin HS
Brewster HS
Colby HS
Goodland HS
Grainfield-Wheatland/Grinnell HS
Hill City HS
Hoxie HS
Logan HS
Natoma HS
Norton Community HS
Oakley HS
Oberlin-Decatur Community HS
Palco HS
Phillipsburg HS
Quinter HS
Rexford-Golden Plains HS
St. Francis HS
Stockton HS
WaKeeney-Trego Community HS
Winona-Triplains HS
March 30, 2019
Classes: 3-2-1A
Tabor College
Dr. Bradley Vogel, Mgr.
400 S. Jefferson
Hillsboro KS 67063
PH: (620) 947-3121
FAX: (620) 947-2607
Alma-Wabaunsee HS
Brookville-Ell-Saline HS
Burrton HS
Canton-Galva HS
Cheney HS
Cottonwood Falls-Chase County HS
Council Grove HS
Elbing-Berean Academy
Eskridge-Mission Valley HS
Goessel HS
Halstead HS
Herington HS
Hillsboro HS
Hope HS
Inman HS
Junction City-St. Xavier HS
Lost Springs-Centre HS
Marion HS
McPherson-Elyria Christian HS
Moundridge HS
Peabody-Burns HS
Salina-Sacred Heart HS
Salina-St. John's Military Academy
Solomon HS
White City HS
Wichita-The Independent HS
April 6, 2019
Classes: 5-4-3A
Barton Co. Community College
Steve Lueth, Mgr.
245 NE 30 Road
Great Bend KS 67530
PH: (620) 792-9396
FAX: (620) 786-1165
Beloit HS
Buhler HS
Great Bend HS
Haven HS
Hays HS
Hays-Thomas More Prep-Marian HS
Hesston HS
Kingman HS
Lindsborg-Smoky Valley HS
McPherson HS
Nickerson HS
Salina-Central HS
Salina-South HS
April 6, 2019
Classes: All Classes
Dodge City HS
Jason Richins, Mgr.
2201 Ross Blvd
Dodge City KS 67801
PH: (620) 471-2110
FAX: (620) 227-1680
Bucklin HS
Cimarron HS
Dodge City HS
Fowler HS
Garden City HS
Greensburg-Kiowa County HS
Holcomb HS
Hugoton HS
Liberal HS
Meade HS
Minneola HS
Pratt HS
Scott Community HS
Ulysses HS
April 6, 2019
Classes: 5-4A
Goddard-Eisenhower HS
Gretchen Bixler, Mgr.
1230 S. 167th St. W.
Goddard KS 67052
PH: (316) 794-4190
FAX: (620) 794-4191
Andale HS
Andover Central HS
Andover HS
Arkansas City HS
Augusta HS
Clearwater HS
El Dorado HS
* Goddard HS
Goddard-Eisenhower HS
Maize South HS
Mulvane HS
Rose Hill HS
Towanda-Circle HS
Valley Center HS
Wellington HS
Wichita-Trinity Academy
Winfield HS
April 6, 2019
Classes: 6-5-4-3A
Manhattan HS
Joel Gittle, Mgr.
2100 Poyntz Ave
Manhattan KS 66502
PH: (785) 587-2100
FAX: (785) 587-2132
Abilene HS
Burlington HS
Chapman HS
Clay Center Community HS
Concordia HS
Emporia HS
Gypsum-Southeast of Saline HS
Junction City HS
Manhattan HS
Marysville HS
St. George-Rock Creek HS
Topeka-Hayden HS
Wamego HS
April 6, 2019
Classes: 6A
Olathe South HS
Chad Coughlin, Mgr.
1640 E 151st St
Olathe KS 66062
PH: (913) 780-7160
FAX: (913) 780-7170
Olathe East HS
Olathe North HS
Olathe Northwest HS
Olathe South HS
OP-Blue Valley
Overland Park-Blue Valley North HS
Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest HS
Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest HS
Overland Park-Blue Valley West HS
Shawnee Mission East HS
Shawnee Mission North HS
Shawnee Mission Northwest HS
Shawnee Mission South HS
Shawnee Mission West HS
April 6, 2019
Classes: 5-4-3-2-1A
Pittsburg State University
Susan Marchant, Mgr.
1701 S. Broadway
Pittsburg KS 66762
PH: (620) 235-4466
FAX: (620) 235-4468
Altamont-Labette County HS
Arma-Northeast HS
Baxter Springs HS
Caney Valley HS
Chanute HS
Cherokee-Southeast HS
Coffeyville-Field Kindley HS
Columbus HS
Erie HS
Fort Scott HS
Frontenac HS
Galena HS
Girard HS
Iola HS
LaCygne-Prairie View HS
Oswego HS
Parsons HS
Pittsburg HS
Pittsburg-St. Mary's Colgan HS
Riverton HS
April 6, 2019
Classes: 5-4A
Shawnee-Mill Valley HS
Deb Steiner, Mgr.
5900 Monticello Rd
Shawnee KS 66226
PH: (913) 422-4351
FAX: (913) 422-4039
Atchison HS
Baldwin HS
Basehor-Linwood HS
Bonner Springs HS
Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail HS
De Soto HS
Eudora HS
Garnett-Anderson County HS
Kansas City-Bishop Ward HS
Kansas City-Piper HS
Kansas City-Sumner Academy
Kansas City-Turner HS
Lansing HS
Lenexa-St. James Academy
Louisburg HS
Olathe West HS
Osawatomie HS
Ottawa HS
Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas HS
Paola HS
Shawnee Mission-Bishop Miege HS
Shawnee-Mill Valley HS
Spring Hill HS
Tonganoxie HS
April 6, 2019
Classes: 6-5A
Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights HS
Robert Doole, Mgr.
4201 SE Shawnee Heights Rd
Tecumseh KS 66542
PH: (785) 379-5880
FAX: (785) 379-5967
Gardner-Edgerton HS
Kansas City-FL Schlagle HS
Kansas City-JC Harmon HS
Kansas City-Washington HS
Kansas City-Wyandotte HS
Lawrence HS
Lawrence-Free State HS
Leavenworth HS
Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights HS
Topeka HS
Topeka West HS
Topeka-Highland Park HS
Topeka-Seaman HS
Topeka-Washburn Rural HS
April 6, 2019
Classes: 6-5-4A
Wichita-North HS
Stephanie Byers, Mgr.
1437 Rochester St
Wichita KS 67203
PH: (316) 973-6347
FAX: (316) 973-6190
Derby HS
Hutchinson HS
Maize HS
Newton HS
Wichita-Bishop Carroll HS
Wichita-East HS
Wichita-Haysville Campus HS
Wichita-Heights HS
Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel HS
Wichita-North HS
Wichita-Northeast Magnet HS
Wichita-Northwest HS
Wichita-South HS
Wichita-Southeast HS
Wichita-West HS