Music
Music

 

2018-2019
STATE MUSIC FESTIVAL ASSIGNMENTS
LARGE GROUPS

SCHOOLS IN BOLD: NEW SITE ASSIGNMENTS

April 10, 2019
Classes: 4-1A
Beloit HS
Mike Harbaugh, Mgr.
1711 N Walnut
Beloit KS 67420
PH: (785) 738-3593
FAX: (785) 738-5560
Belleville-Republic County HS
Beloit HS
Beloit-St. John's HS
Bennington HS
Blue Rapids-Valley Heights HS
Brookville-Ell-Saline HS
Clay Center Community HS
Clyde-Clifton Clyde HS
Concordia HS
Downs-Lakeside HS
Ellsworth HS
Frankfort HS
Glasco HS
Hanover HS
Junction City-St. Xavier HS
Kensington-Thunder Ridge HS
Lincoln HS
Linn HS
Mankato-Rock Hills HS
Marysville HS
Miltonvale HS
Minneapolis HS
Osborne HS
Randolph-Blue Valley HS
Riley County HS
Scandia-Pike Valley HS
St. George-Rock Creek HS
Tescott HS
Tipton Catholic HS
Wakefield HS
Wamego HS
Washington County HS
April 10, 2019
Classes: 4-1A
Buhler HS
Eric Stambaugh, Mgr.
611 N Main
Buhler KS 67522
PH: (620) 543-2255
FAX: (620) 543-2853
Andale HS
Andover Central HS
* Andover HS
Buhler HS
Burrton HS
Cheney HS
Elbing-Berean Academy
Garden Plain HS
* Goddard HS
Halstead HS
Haven HS
Hesston HS
Hutchinson-Central Christian HS
Hutchinson-Trinity Catholic HS
Peabody-Burns HS
Rose Hill HS
Sedgwick HS
Towanda-Circle HS
Whitewater-Remington HS
Wichita Collegiate HS
Wichita-Trinity Academy
April 10, 2019
Classes: All Classes
Dodge City HS
Jason Richins, Mgr.
2201 Ross Blvd
Dodge City KS 67801
PH: (620) 471-2110
FAX: (620) 227-1680
Cimarron HS
Dodge City HS
Elkhart HS
Fowler HS
Garden City HS
Great Bend HS
Hugoton HS
Ingalls HS
Jetmore-Hodgeman County HS
Johnson-Stanton County HS
Kinsley HS
Kismet-Southwestern Heights HS
Liberal HS
Meade HS
Minneola HS
Montezuma-South Gray HS
Moscow HS
Rolla HS
Satanta HS
Sublette HS
Ulysses HS
April 10, 2019
Classes: 4-1A
Kansas City-Integrated Arts Resource Ctr
Jodie Lin, Mgr.
1620 S 21st Street
Kansas City KS 66106
PH: (913) 627-6850
FAX: (913) 627-6884
Basehor-Linwood HS
Bonner Springs HS
De Soto HS
Eudora HS
Kansas City-Bishop Ward HS
Kansas City-FL Schlagle HS
Kansas City-JC Harmon HS
Kansas City-Piper HS
Kansas City-Sumner Academy
Kansas City-Turner HS
Kansas City-Washington HS
Kansas City-Wyandotte HS
Leavenworth HS
Lenexa-St. James Academy
Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas HS
Shawnee Mission-Bishop Miege HS
Shawnee-Mill Valley HS
Spring Hill HS
April 10, 2019
Classes: 4-1A
Lindsborg-Smoky Valley HS
Henry Littich, Mgr.
1 Viking Blvd
Lindsborg KS 67456
PH: (785) 227-2909
FAX: (785) 227-2900
Abilene HS
Allen-Northern Heights HS
Canton-Galva HS
Chapman HS
Cottonwood Falls-Chase County HS
Council Grove HS
Goessel HS
Gypsum-Southeast of Saline HS
Herington HS
Hillsboro HS
Hope HS
Inman HS
Lindsborg-Smoky Valley HS
Little River HS
Lost Springs-Centre HS
Lyons HS
Marion HS
McPherson HS
McPherson-Elyria Christian HS
Moundridge HS
Nickerson HS
Olpe HS
Russell HS
Salina-Sacred Heart HS
Solomon HS
Sterling HS
White City HS
April 10, 2019
Classes: 4-1A
Louisburg HS
John Cisetti, Mgr.
202 Aquatic Dr
Louisburg KS 66053
PH: (913) 837-1720
FAX: (913) 837-1799
Alma-Wabaunsee HS
Baldwin HS
Burlingame HS
Burlington HS
Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail HS
Colony-Crest HS
Eskridge-Mission Valley HS
Garnett-Anderson County HS
Hamilton HS
Hartford HS
Iola HS
LaCygne-Prairie View HS
Lebo HS
Leroy-Southern Coffey County HS
Louisburg HS
Lyndon HS
Madison HS
Melvern-Marais Des Cygnes Valley HS
Mound City-Jayhawk Linn HS
Olathe-Heritage Christian Academy
Osage City HS
Osawatomie HS
Ottawa HS
Paola HS
Pleasanton HS
Pomona-West Franklin HS
Richmond-Central Heights HS
Rossville HS
Silver Lake HS
St. Marys HS
Topeka-Hayden HS
Waverly HS
Wellsville HS
April 10, 2019
Classes: 6-5-4A
Overland Park-Blue Valley North HS
Daniel Freeman, Mgr.
12200 Lamar Ave
Overland Park KS 66209
PH: (913) 239-3139
FAX: (913) 239-3038
OP-Blue Valley
Overland Park-Blue Valley North HS
Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest HS
Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest HS
Overland Park-Blue Valley West HS
Shawnee Mission East HS
Shawnee Mission North HS
Shawnee Mission South HS
April 10, 2019
Classes: 6-5A
Wichita-East HS
Eric Crawford, Mgr.
2301 E Douglas Ave
Wichita KS 67211
PH: (316) 973-7200
FAX: (316) 973-7224
Derby HS
Goddard-Eisenhower HS
Hutchinson HS
Maize HS
Maize South HS
Newton HS
Salina-Central HS
Valley Center HS
Wichita-Bishop Carroll HS
Wichita-East HS
Wichita-Haysville Campus HS
Wichita-Heights HS
Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel HS
Wichita-North HS
Wichita-Northeast Magnet HS
Wichita-Northwest HS
Wichita-South HS
Wichita-Southeast HS
Wichita-West HS
April 11, 2019
Classes: 5-4-3-2-1A
Arkansas City-Cowley College
Evan Ricker, Mgr.
125 S 2nd
Arkansas City KS 67005
PH: (620) 441-5317
FAX: (620) 441-5559
Arkansas City HS
Augusta HS
Belle Plaine HS
Burden-Central HS
Caldwell HS
Caney Valley HS
Cedar Vale HS
Dexter HS
Douglass HS
El Dorado HS
Eureka HS
Howard-West Elk HS
Leon-Bluestem HS
Mulvane HS
Oxford HS
Rosalia-Flinthills HS
Sedan HS
Udall HS
Wellington HS
* Wichita-Classical School Of Wichita
Wichita-The Independent HS
Winfield HS
April 11, 2019
Classes: 4-1A
Atchison HS
Jennifer Whyte, Mgr.
301 N. 5th Street
Atchison KS 66002
PH: (913) 367-4162
FAX:
Atchison HS
Atchison-MH-MA
Axtell HS
Centralia HS
Easton-Pleasant Ridge HS
Effingham-Atchison Co Community HS
Hiawatha HS
Highland-Doniphan West HS
Holton HS
Holton-Jackson Heights HS
Horton HS
Hoyt-Royal Valley HS
Lawrence-Bishop Seabury Academy
McLouth HS
Meriden-Jefferson West HS
Onaga HS
Oskaloosa HS
Perry-Lecompton HS
Sabetha HS
Seneca-Nemaha Central HS
Shawnee-Maranatha Christian Academy
Tonganoxie HS
Troy HS
Valley Falls HS
Wathena-Riverside HS
Wetmore HS
Winchester-Jefferson County North HS
April 11, 2019
Classes: 5-4-3-2-1A
Colby Public Schools
Jill Nickols, Mgr.
1890 S Franklin
Colby KS 67701
PH: (785) 460-5300
FAX: (785) 460-5350
Almena-Northern Valley HS
Atwood-Rawlins County HS
Bird City-Cheylin HS
Brewster HS
Colby HS
Deerfield HS
Dighton HS
Ellis HS
Goodland HS
Grainfield-Wheatland/Grinnell HS
Hays HS
Hays-Thomas More Prep-Marian HS
Healy HS
Hill City HS
Holcomb HS
Hoxie HS
Lakin HS
Leoti-Wichita County HS
Logan HS
Norton Community HS
Oakley HS
Oberlin-Decatur Community HS
Phillipsburg HS
Plainville HS
Quinter HS
Rexford-Golden Plains HS
Scott Community HS
Sharon Springs-Wallace County HS
St. Francis HS
Stockton HS
Syracuse HS
Tribune-Greeley County HS
WaKeeney-Trego Community HS
Weskan HS
Winona-Triplains HS
April 11, 2019
Classes: All Classes
Lawrence HS
Mike Jones, Mgr.
1901 Louisiana St
Lawrence KS 66046
PH: (785) 330-2397
FAX: (785) 832-5054
Emporia HS
Gardner-Edgerton HS
Junction City HS
Lansing HS
Lawrence HS
Lawrence-Free State HS
Manhattan HS
Salina-South HS
Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights HS
Topeka HS
Topeka West HS
Topeka-Highland Park HS
Topeka-Seaman HS
Topeka-Washburn Rural HS
April 11, 2019
Classes: 6-5-4A
Olathe Public Schools
Martha Gabel, Mgr.
14160 Black Bob Road
Olathe KS 66062
PH: (913) 780-8230
FAX: (913) 780-8158
Olathe East HS
Olathe North HS
Olathe Northwest HS
Olathe South HS
Olathe West HS
Shawnee Mission Northwest HS
Shawnee Mission West HS
April 11, 2019
Classes: 5-4-3-2-1A
Pittsburg State University
Doug Whitten, Mgr.
1701 S. Broadway
Pittsburg KS 66762
PH: (620) 235-4466
FAX: (620) 235-4468
Altamont-Labette County HS
Arma-Northeast HS
Baxter Springs HS
Buffalo-Altoona Midway HS
Chanute HS
Cherokee-Southeast HS
Cherryvale HS
Chetopa HS
Coffeyville-Field Kindley HS
Columbus HS
Erie HS
Fort Scott HS
Fredonia HS
Frontenac HS
Galena HS
Girard HS
Humboldt HS
Independence HS
Longton-Elk Valley HS
Moran-Marmaton Valley HS
Neodesha HS
Oswego HS
Parsons HS
Pittsburg HS
Pittsburg-St. Mary's Colgan HS
Riverton HS
St. Paul HS
Uniontown HS
Yates Center HS
April 11, 2019
Classes: 4-1A
Pratt HS
Brandon Wade, Mgr.
400 S Hamilton St
Pratt KS 67124
PH: (620) 672-4500
FAX: (620) 672-4549
Anthony/Harper-Chaparral HS
Argonia HS
Ashland HS
Attica HS
Bucklin HS
Claflin-Central Plains HS
Clearwater HS
Coldwater-South Central HS
Conway Springs HS
Cunningham HS
Ellinwood HS
Greensburg-Kiowa County HS
Hoisington HS
Kingman HS
Kiowa-South Barber HS
Langdon-Fairfield HS
Larned HS
Macksville HS
Medicine Lodge HS
Ness City HS
Norwich HS
Pratt HS
Pratt-Skyline HS
Pretty Prairie HS
Spearville HS
St. John-Hudson HS
Stafford HS