KSHSAA Football Bracket

Kansas State High School Activities Association

Class 3A - State Football Championship

All games start at 7:00 PM on the dates noted, unless otherwise indicated.

 

Tuesday, Oct 31
Bi-District

[1A] Nemaha Central (9-0)
@ Seneca-Nemaha Central
Final Score: 59 - 26
[2B] Easton-Pleasant Ridge HS (4-5)
[3A] Silver Lake HS (9-0)
@ Silver Lake
Final Score: 29 - 7
[4B] Eskridge-Mission Valley HS (6-3)
[5A] Wellsville HS (8-1)
@ Wellsville
Final Score: 48 - 0
[6B] Humboldt HS (7-2)
[7A] Galena HS (9-0)
@ Galena
Final Score: 66 - 14
[8B] Neodesha HS (5-4)
[2A] Atchison-Maur Hill-Mount Academy (7-2)
@ Atchison-Maur Hill 6:00pm
Final Score: 66 - 14
[1B] Sabetha HS (8-1)
[4A] St. Marys HS (5-4)
@ St. Marys
Final Score: 27 - 21
[3B] Perry-Lecompton HS (6-3)
[6A] Mound City-Jayhawk Linn HS (8-1)
@ Mound City
Final Score: 48 - 14
[5B] Osage City HS (7-2)
[8A] Caney-Caney Valley HS (7-2)
@ Caney Valley
Final Score: 55 - 22
[7B] Cherryvale HS (7-2)
[9A] Douglass HS (3-6)
@ Douglass
Final Score: 48 - 8
[10B] Cheney HS (7-2)
[11A] Halstead HS (4-5)
@ Halstead
Final Score: 54 - 30
[12B] Marion HS (7-2)
[13A] Marysville HS (8-1)
@ Marysville
Final Score: 62 - 21
[14B] Norton Community HS (7-2)
[15A] Larned HS (5-4)
@ Larned
Final Score: 42 - 6
[16B] Lakin HS (7-2)
[10A] Conway Springs HS (9-0)
@ Conway Springs
Final Score: 55 - 6
[9B] Wichita-The Independent HS (1-8)
[12A] Hesston HS (6-3)
@ Hesston
Final Score: 47 - 6
[11B] Hutchinson-Trinity Catholic HS (6-3)
[14A] Phillipsburg HS (9-0)
@ Phillipsburg (6:00pm)
Final Score: 48 - 13
[13B] Riley County HS (7-2)
[16A] Cimarron HS (7-2)
@ Cimarron
Final Score: 47 - 22
[15B] Hoisington HS (6-3)

Saturday, Nov 4
Regional

Nemaha Central (10-0)
@ Seneca-Nemaha Central (4:00pm)
Final Score: 25 - 7
Silver Lake HS (10-0)
Wellsville HS (9-1)
@ Wellsville (3:00pm)
Final Score: 28 - 6
Galena HS (10-0)
Sabetha HS (9-1)
@ Sabetha (6:00pm)
Final Score: 28 - 6
Perry-Lecompton HS (7-3)
Osage City HS (8-2)
@ Osage City (4:00pm)
Final Score: 37 - 21
Caney-Caney Valley HS (8-2)
Cheney HS (8-2)
@ Cheney (2:00pm)
Final Score: 56 - 0
Marion HS (8-2)
Marysville HS (9-1)
@ Larned (3:00pm)
Final Score: 36 - 28
Larned HS (6-4)
Conway Springs HS (10-0)
@ Conway Springs (7:00pm)
Final Score: 45 - 42
Hesston HS (7-3)
Phillipsburg HS (10-0)
@ Hoisington (5:00pm)
Final Score: 35 - 6
Hoisington HS (7-3)

Friday, Nov 10
Sectional

Silver Lake HS (11-0)
@ Galena (6:00pm)
Final Score: 13 - 6
Galena HS (11-0)
Sabetha HS (10-1)
@ Sabetha
Final Score: 56 - 13
Osage City HS (9-2)
Cheney HS (9-2)
@ Marysville (Nov.11 at 4:00pm)
Final Score: 42 - 25
Marysville HS (10-1)
Hesston HS (8-3)
@ Hesston (6:00pm)
Final Score: 47 - 7
Phillipsburg HS (11-0)

Friday, Nov 17
Sub-State

Silver Lake HS (12-0)
@ Silver Lake
Final Score: 17 - 14
Sabetha HS (11-1)
Marysville HS (11-1)
@ Phillipsburg
Final Score: 30 - 24
Phillipsburg HS (12-0)

Saturday, Nov 25
State

Home
Sabetha HS (12-1)
Nov. 25 - 1:00 pm
Marysville HS (12-1)
Visitor

Champion