KSHSAA Football Bracket

Kansas State High School Activities Association

Class 4A - State Football Championship

All games start at 7:00 PM on the dates noted, unless otherwise indicated.

 

Friday, Nov 1
Week 9

[1 East] Tonganoxie HS (8-0)
@ Tonganoxie
Final Score: 49 - 0
[16 East] Baldwin HS (0-8)
[8 East] Pittsburg HS (4-4)
@ Pittsburg
Final Score: 17 - 13
[9 East] Spring Hill HS (4-4)
[4 East] SM-Bishop Miege (6-2)
@ Miege
Final Score: 67 - 13
[13 East] Altamont-Labette County HS (3-5)
[5 East] Bonner Springs HS (6-2)
@ Bonner Springs
Final Score: 49 - 12
[12 East] Eudora HS (3-5)
[2 East] Paola HS (8-0)
@ Paola
Final Score: 56 - 9
[15 East] Ottawa HS (1-7)
[7 East] Basehor-Linwood HS (5-3)
@ Basehor
Final Score: 56 - 47
[10 East] Kansas City-Piper HS (3-5)
[3 East] Chanute HS (7-1)
@ Chanute
Final Score: 28 - 7
[14 East] Fort Scott HS (1-7)
[6 East] Louisburg HS (5-3)
@ Louisburg
Final Score: 14 - 7
[11 East] Atchison HS (3-5)
[1 West] McPherson HS (8-0)
@ McPherson
Final Score: 63 - 7
[16 West] Abilene HS (0-8)
[8 West] Goddard HS (3-5)
10/31 @ Goddard
Final Score: 32 - 14
[9 West] Rose Hill HS (3-5)
[4 West] Winfield HS (5-3)
@ Winfield
Final Score: 37 - 0
[13 West] El Dorado HS (2-6)
[5 West] Ulysses HS (5-3)
@ Ulysses
Final Score: 55 - 17
[12 West] Arkansas City HS (2-6)
[2 West] Andover Central HS (7-1)
@ Andover Central
Final Score: 42 - 7
[15 West] Towanda-Circle HS (1-7)
[7 West] Augusta HS (4-4)
@ Augusta
Final Score: 29 - 26
[10 West] Coffeyville-Field Kindley HS (2-6)
[3 West] Buhler HS (6-2)
@ Buhler
Final Score: 19 - 7
[14 West] Wellington HS (2-6)
[6 West] Mulvane HS (4-4)
@ Mulvane
Final Score: 47 - 14
[11 West] Independence HS (2-6)

Friday, Nov 8
Regional

Tonganoxie HS (9-0)
@ Tonganoxie
Final Score: 45 - 24
Spring Hill HS (5-4)
SM-Bishop Miege (7-2)
@ Bishop Miege
Final Score: 57 - 8
Bonner Springs HS (7-2)
Paola HS (9-0)
@ Paola
Final Score: 42 - 14
Kansas City-Piper HS (4-5)
Chanute HS (8-1)
@ Chanute
Final Score: 30 - 21
Louisburg HS (6-3)
McPherson HS (9-0)
@ McPherson
Final Score: 14 - 8
Goddard HS (4-5)
Winfield HS (6-3)
@ Winfield
Final Score: 13 - 3
Arkansas City HS (3-6)
Andover Central HS (8-1)
@ Andover Central
Final Score: 45 - 7
Augusta HS (5-4)
Buhler HS (7-2)
@ Buhler
Final Score: 24 - 0
Mulvane HS (5-4)

Friday, Nov 15
Sectional

Tonganoxie HS (10-0)
@ Tonganoxie
Final Score: 54 - 10
SM-Bishop Miege (8-2)
Paola HS (10-0)
@ Paola
Final Score: 42 - 34
Chanute HS (9-1)
McPherson HS (10-0)
@ McPherson
Final Score: 26 - 6
Arkansas City HS (4-6)
Andover Central HS (9-1)
@ Andover Central
Final Score: 31 - 14
Buhler HS (8-2)

Friday, Nov 22
Sub-State

SM-Bishop Miege (9-2)
@ Paola
Final Score: 48 - 14
Paola HS (11-0)
McPherson HS (11-0)
@ McPherson
Final Score: 7 - 0
Andover Central HS (10-1)

Saturday, Nov 30
State

Home
SM-Bishop Miege (10-2)
1:00 pm
Final Score: 68 - 7
Andover Central HS (11-1)
Visitor

Champion

SM-Bishop Miege (11-2)