KSHSAA Football Bracket

Kansas State High School Activities Association

Class 4A - State Football Championship

All games start at 7:00 PM on the dates noted, unless otherwise indicated.

 

Friday, Oct 26
Week 9

[1 East] Louisburg HS (8-0)

Final Score: 56 - 8
[16 East] Ottawa HS (0-8)
[8 East] Bonner Springs HS (4-4)

Final Score: 46 - 40
[9 East] Kansas City-Piper HS (4-4)
[4 East] Pittsburg HS (7-1)

Final Score: 37 - 15
[13 East] Spring Hill HS (4-4)
[5 East] Shawnee Mission-Bishop Miege HS (6-2)

Final Score: 76 - 8
[12 East] Altamont-Labette County HS (4-4)
[2 East] Basehor-Linwood HS (7-1)

Final Score: 45 - 16
[15 East] Eudora HS (1-7)
[7 East] Fort Scott HS (6-2)

Final Score: 40 - 12
[10 East] Atchison HS (4-4)
[3 East] Paola HS (7-1)

Final Score: 45 - 6
[14 East] Baldwin HS (2-6)
[6 East] Tonganoxie HS (6-2)

Final Score: 48 - 36
[11 East] Chanute HS (4-4)
[1 West] McPherson HS (8-0)

Final Score: 71 - 13
[16 West] Independence HS (0-8)
[8 West] Abilene HS (4-4)

Final Score: 28 - 0
[9 West] Ulysses HS (3-4)
[4 West] Mulvane HS (6-2)

Final Score: 29 - 26
[13 West] Arkansas City HS (2-6)
[5 West] Coffeyville-Field Kindley HS (4-4)

Final Score: 46 - 12
[12 West ] El Dorado HS (2-6)
[2 West] Wellington HS (6-2)

Final Score: 38 - 13
[15 West] Rose Hill HS (1-7)
[7 West] Buhler HS (4-4)

Final Score: 25 - 0
[10 West] Winfield HS (3-5)
[3 West] Goddard HS (6-2)

Final Score: 46 - 6
[14 West] Towanda-Circle HS (2-6)
[6 West] Andover Central HS (4-4)

Final Score: 16 - 7
[11 West] Augusta HS (3-5)

Friday, Nov 2
Regional

Louisburg HS (9-0)
@ Louisburg
Final Score: 48 - 0
Kansas City-Piper HS (5-4)
Pittsburg HS (8-1)
@ Pittsburg
Final Score: 49 - 20
Shawnee Mission-Bishop Miege HS (7-2)
Basehor-Linwood HS (8-1)
@ Basehor
Final Score: 31 - 14
Fort Scott HS (7-2)
Paola HS (8-1)
@ Paola
Final Score: 35 - 13
Tonganoxie HS (7-2)
McPherson HS (9-0)
@ McPherson
Final Score: 48 - 17
Ulysses HS (4-4)
Arkansas City HS (3-6)
@ Coffeyville
Final Score: 28 - 6
Coffeyville-Field Kindley HS (5-4)
Wellington HS (7-2)
@ Wellington
Final Score: 14 - 7
Buhler HS (5-4)
Goddard HS (7-2)
@ Goddard
Final Score: 21 - 7
Andover Central HS (5-4)

Friday, Nov 9
Sectional

Louisburg HS (10-0)
@ Louisburg
Final Score: 55 - 21
Shawnee Mission-Bishop Miege HS (8-2)
Basehor-Linwood HS (9-1)
@ Basehor
Final Score: 28 - 7
Paola HS (9-1)
McPherson HS (10-0)
@ McPherson
Final Score: 62 - 28
Arkansas City HS (4-6)
Wellington HS (8-2)
@ Wellington
Final Score: 28 - 14
Goddard HS (8-2)

Friday, Nov 16
Sub-State

Shawnee Mission-Bishop Miege HS (9-2)
@ Basehor
Final Score: 46 - 7
Basehor-Linwood HS (10-1)
McPherson HS (11-0)
@ McPherson
Final Score: 15 - 14
Goddard HS (9-2)

Saturday, Nov 24
State

Visitor
Shawnee Mission-Bishop Miege HS (10-2)
1:00pm @ Topeka 501 Hummer Sports Complex
Final Score: 69 - 31
Goddard HS (10-2)
Home

Champion

Shawnee Mission-Bishop Miege HS (11-2)