KSHSAA Football Bracket

Kansas State High School Activities Association

Class 5A - State Football Championship

All games start at 7:00 PM on the dates noted, unless otherwise indicated.

 

Friday, Nov 1
Week 9

[1 East] De Soto HS (8-0)
@ De Soto
Final Score: 62 - 22
[16 East] Kansas City-Turner HS (0-8)
[8 East] Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights HS (4-4)
@ Tecumseh
Final Score: 7 - 0
[9 East] Lansing HS (4-4)
[4 East] Shawnee-Mill Valley HS (5-3)
@ Mill Valley
Final Score: 52 - 0
[13 East] Topeka West HS (1-7)
[5 East] Olathe West HS (5-3)
10/31 @ CBAC
Final Score: 49 - 28
[12 East] Topeka-Seaman HS (2-6)
[2 East] OP-St. Thomas Aquinas (7-0)
@ Aquinas
Final Score: 63 - 0
[15 East] Topeka-Highland Park HS (0-8)
[7 East] Lenexa-St. James Academy (4-4)
@ SM South Stadium
Final Score: 27 - 14
[10 East] Leavenworth HS (3-5)
[3 East] Kansas City-Washington HS (6-2)
@ KC Washington
Final Score: 31 - 6
[14 East] OP-BV Southwest (1-7)
[6 East] Kansas City-FL Schlagle HS (4-3)
@ KC Schlagle
Final Score: 61 - 13
[11 East] Kansas City-Sumner Academy (3-5)
[1 West] Wichita-Northwest HS (8-0)
@ Northwest HS
Final Score: 55 - 14
[16 West] Kapaun Mount Carmel (2-6)
[8 West] Great Bend HS (4-4)
@ Great Bend
Final Score: 49 - 35
[9 West] Wichita-Heights HS (3-5)
[4 West] Wichita-Bishop Carroll HS (6-2)
@ Bishop Carroll
Final Score: 49 - 7
[13 West] Valley Center HS (2-6)
[5 West] Salina-Central HS (5-3)
@ Salina Central
Final Score: 28 - 7
[12 West] Andover HS (2-6)
[2 West] Maize South HS (8-0)
@ Maize South
Final Score: 31 - 0
[15 West] Salina-South HS (2-6)
[7 West] Goddard-Eisenhower HS (5-3)
@ Goddard
Final Score: 31 - 6
[10 West] Hays HS (3-5)
[3 West] Maize HS (7-1)
@ Maize HS
Final Score: 49 - 14
[14 West] Liberal HS (2-6)
[6 West] Emporia HS (5-3)
@ Emporia State
Final Score: 41 - 29
[11 West] Newton HS (3-5)

Friday, Nov 8
Regional

De Soto HS (9-0)
@ De Soto
Final Score: 31 - 0
Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights HS (5-4)
Shawnee-Mill Valley HS (6-3)
@ Mill Valley
Final Score: 42 - 6
Olathe West HS (6-3)
OP-St. Thomas Aquinas (8-0)
@ Aquinas
Final Score: 34 - 7
Lenexa-St. James Academy (5-4)
OP-BV Southwest (2-7)
@ Schlagle
Final Score: 37 - 14
Kansas City-FL Schlagle HS (5-3)
Wichita-Northwest HS (9-0)
@ Wichita NW
Final Score: 48 - 14
Great Bend HS (5-4)
Wichita-Bishop Carroll HS (7-2)
@ Bishop Carroll
Final Score: 35 - 7
Andover HS (3-6)
Maize South HS (9-0)
@ Maize South
Final Score: 41 - 10
Hays HS (4-5)
Maize HS (8-1)
@ Maize HS
Final Score: 31 - 0
Emporia HS (6-3)

Friday, Nov 15
Sectional

De Soto HS (10-0)
@ De Soto
Shawnee-Mill Valley HS (7-3)
OP-St. Thomas Aquinas (9-0)
@ Aquinas
OP-BV Southwest (3-7)
Wichita-Northwest HS (10-0)
@ Wichita NW
Wichita-Bishop Carroll HS (8-2)
Maize South HS (10-0)
@ Maize South
Maize HS (9-1)

Friday, Nov 22
Sub-State

 
 
 
 
 
 

Saturday, Nov 30
State

Home
 
1:00 PM
 
Visitor

Champion