KSHSAA Football Bracket

Kansas State High School Activities Association

Class 5A - State Football Championship

All games start at 7:00 PM on the dates noted, unless otherwise indicated.

 

Friday, Oct 27
Week 9

[1 East] Kansas City-FL Schlagle HS (8-0)
@ Schlagle
Final Score: 57 - 16
[16 East] Topeka-Highland Park HS (0-8)
[8 East] Topeka-Seaman HS (4-4)
@ Topeka Seaman
Final Score: 31 - 7
[9 East] Shawnee-Mill Valley HS (4-4)
[4 East] Lenexa-St. James Academy (6-2)

Final Score: 48 - 7
[13 East] Lansing HS (2-6)
[5 East] Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights HS (6-2)
@ Shawnee Heights
Final Score: 40 - 21
[12 East] Leavenworth HS (3-5)
[2 East] OP-St. Thomas Aquinas (7-1)
@ Aquinas
Final Score: 52 - 0
[15 East] Kansas City-JC Harmon HS (0-8)
[7 East] Bonner Springs HS (4-4)
@ Bonner Springs Stadium
Final Score: 10 - 7
[10 East] Blue Valley Southwest (3-5)
[3 East] Pittsburg HS (6-2)
@ Pittsburg
Final Score: 47 - 8
[14 East] Kansas City-Washington HS (2-6)
[6 East] Kansas City-Sumner Academy (4-3)
@ Sumner
Final Score: 41 - 7
[11 East] Kansas City-Turner HS (3-5)
[1 West] Goddard HS (8-0)
@ Goddard
Final Score: 60 - 13
[16 West] Salina-Central HS (0-8)
[8 West] Valley Center HS (5-3)
@ Valley Center
Final Score: 29 - 27
[9 West] Andover HS (4-4)
[4 West] Liberal HS (6-2)
@ Liberal
Final Score: 24 - 14
[13 West] Salina-South HS (2-6)
[5 West] Great Bend HS (5-3)
@ Great Bend
Final Score: 35 - 28
[12 West] Goddard-Eisenhower HS (3-5)
[2 West] Wichita-Bishop Carroll HS (7-1)
@ Bishop Carroll
Final Score: 66 - 38
[15 West] Arkansas City HS (1-7)
[7 West] Kapaun Mount Carmel (5-3)
@ Kapaun (WSU)
Final Score: 44 - 23
[10 West] Emporia HS (4-4)
[3 West] Maize HS (7-1)
@ Maize
Final Score: 52 - 6
[14 West] Topeka West HS (1-7)
[6 West] Wichita-Heights HS (5-3)
@ Wichita Heights
Final Score: 41 - 26
[11 West] Newton HS (3-5)

Friday, Nov 3
Regional

Kansas City-FL Schlagle HS (9-0)
@ KC Schlagle
Final Score: 57 - 12
Shawnee-Mill Valley HS (5-4)
Lenexa-St. James Academy (7-2)
@ Mill Valley High School
Final Score: 19 - 0
Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights HS (7-2)
OP-St. Thomas Aquinas (8-1)
@ Aquinas
Final Score: 52 - 13
Bonner Springs HS (5-4)
Pittsburg HS (7-2)
@ Pittsburg
Final Score: 61 - 6
Kansas City-Turner HS (4-5)
Goddard HS (9-0)
@ Goddard USD 265 District Stadium (Thurs. Nov. 2)
Final Score: 65 - 7
Andover HS (5-4)
Salina-South HS (3-6)
@ Goddard USD 265 District Stadium
Final Score: 20 - 6
Goddard-Eisenhower HS (4-5)
Wichita-Bishop Carroll HS (8-1)
@ Bishop Carroll
Final Score: 41 - 6
Kapaun Mount Carmel (6-3)
Maize HS (8-1)
@ Maize
Final Score: 41 - 14
Wichita-Heights HS (6-3)

Friday, Nov 10
Sectional

Shawnee-Mill Valley HS (6-4)
@ (Olathe CBAC)
Final Score: 21 - 14
Lenexa-St. James Academy (8-2)
OP-St. Thomas Aquinas (9-1)
@ Aquinas
Final Score: 42 - 21
Pittsburg HS (8-2)
Goddard HS (10-0)
@ Goddard USD 265 District Stadium
Final Score: 28 - 13
Goddard-Eisenhower HS (5-5)
Wichita-Bishop Carroll HS (9-1)
@ Bishop Carroll
Final Score: 26 - 14
Maize HS (9-1)

Friday, Nov 17
Sub-State

Shawnee-Mill Valley HS (7-4)
@ Aquinas
Final Score: 55 - 21
OP-St. Thomas Aquinas (10-1)
Goddard HS (11-0)
@ Goddard USD 265 District Stadium
Final Score: 29 - 17
Wichita-Bishop Carroll HS (10-1)

Saturday, Nov 25
State

Home
OP-St. Thomas Aquinas (11-1)
Nov. 25 - 1:00 pm
Wichita-Bishop Carroll HS (11-1)
Visitor

Champion