KSHSAA Football Bracket

Kansas State High School Activities Association

Class 8 Player DII - State Football Championship

All games start at 7:00 PM on the dates noted, unless otherwise indicated.

 

Thursday, Oct 31
Week 9

[D1 #1] St. Paul HS (8-0)
@ St. Paul
Final Score: 64 - 0
[D2 #4] Hartford HS (3-5)
[D2 #2] Waverly HS (5-3)
@ Waverly
Final Score: 62 - 14
[D1 #3] Moran-Marmaton Valley HS (2-6)
[D3 #1] Hanover HS (7-1)
@ Hanover 6:00pm
Final Score: 48 - 0
[D4 #4] Scandia-Pike Valley HS (3-5)
[D4 #2] Mankato-Rock Hills HS (6-2)
@ Mankato 6:00pm
Final Score: 54 - 8
[D3 #3] Frankfort HS (7-1)
[D2 #1] Lost Springs-Centre HS (6-2)
@ Lost Springs 6:00pm
Final Score: 56 - 0
[D1 #4] Buffalo-Altoona Midway HS (2-6)
[D1 #2] Colony-Crest HS (5-3)
@ Colony
Final Score: 52 - 12
[D2 #3] Melvern-MDCV HS (3-5)
[D4 #1] Beloit-St. John's HS\Tipton Catholic HS (6-2)
@ Beloit 6:00pm
Final Score: 50 - 0
[D3 #4] Onaga HS (5-3)
[D3 #2] Axtell HS (7-1)
@ Axtell
Final Score: 52 - 0
[D4 #3] Downs-Lakeside HS (5-3)
[D5 #1] Osborne HS (8-0)
6:00pm @ Osborne
Final Score: 56 - 8
[D6 #4] Sharon Springs-Wallace County HS (2-6)
[D6 #2] Winona-Triplains HS\Brewster HS (5-3)
@ Winona 6:00pm
Final Score: 52 - 8
[D5 #3] Sylvan-Lucas Unified HS (5-3)
[D7 #1] Kiowa-South Barber HS (7-1)
@ Kiowa 6:00pm
Final Score: 70 - 20
[D8 #4] Bucklin HS (4-4)
[D8 #2] Otis-Bison HS (5-3)
@ Otis 6:00pm
Final Score: 22 - 6
[D7 #3] Norwich HS (5-3)
[D6 #1] Wheatland/Grinnell HS (7-1)
@ Wheatland/Grinnell
Final Score: 44 - 30
[D5 #4] Almena-Northern Valley HS (2-6)
[D5 #2] Kensington-Thunder Ridge HS (7-1)
6:00pm @ Kensington
Final Score: 50 - 0
[D6 #3] Quinter HS (3-5)
[D8 #1] Minneola HS (7-1)
@ Minneola
Final Score: 50 - 0
[D7 #4] South Haven HS (3-5)
[D7 #2] Hutchinson-Central Christian HS (7-1)
@ Hutchinson 6:00pm
Final Score: 54 - 6
[D8 #3] Ingalls HS (4-4)

Friday, Nov 8
Regional

St. Paul HS (9-0)
@ St. Paul
Final Score: 28 - 18
Waverly HS (6-3)
Hanover HS (8-1)
@ Hanover
Final Score: 36 - 32
Frankfort HS (8-1)
Lost Springs-Centre HS (7-2)
@ Lost Springs
Final Score: 46 - 0
Colony-Crest HS (6-3)
Beloit-St. John's HS\Tipton Catholic HS (7-2)
@ Beloit
Final Score: 46 - 0
Axtell HS (8-1)
Osborne HS (9-0)
@ Osborne
Final Score: 40 - 6
Sylvan-Lucas Unified HS (6-3)
Kiowa-South Barber HS (8-1)
@ Kiowa
Final Score: 62 - 22
Norwich HS (6-3)
Wheatland/Grinnell HS (8-1)
@ Wheatland/Grinnell 6:00pm
Final Score: 64 - 16
Kensington-Thunder Ridge HS (8-1)
Minneola HS (8-1)
@ Minneola
Final Score: 64 - 18
Hutchinson-Central Christian HS (8-1)

Friday, Nov 15
Sectional

St. Paul HS (10-0)
@ St. Paul
Hanover HS (9-1)
Lost Springs-Centre HS (8-2)
@ Axtell
Axtell HS (9-1)
Osborne HS (10-0)
@ Kiowa - 6:00 pm
Kiowa-South Barber HS (9-1)
Kensington-Thunder Ridge HS (9-1)
@ Hutch CC 6:00 pm
Hutchinson-Central Christian HS (9-1)

Friday, Nov 22
Sub-State

 
 
 
 
 
 

Saturday, Nov 30
State

Home
 
3:00 PM
 
Visitor

Champion