Boys Soccer Assignments
Soccer

2017-2018 Regional Boys Soccer Assignments

6A - CENTRAL/SOUTH CENTRAL SECTION

Seed Location: Wichita-Northwest HS
1220 N Tyler Rd, Wichita KS 67212
Seed Date: Saturday, October 21
Seed Time: 10:00 a.m.
Chairperson: Lance Deckinger
Phone: (316) 973-6000
Fax: (316) 973-6071
FOUR CENTRAL/SOUTH CENTRAL KANSAS REGIONALS
Derby HS
Dodge City HS
Garden City HS
Haysville Campus
Hutchinson HS
Junction City HS
Lawrence-Free State HS
Manhattan HS
Topeka HS
Topeka-Washburn Rural HS
Wichita-East HS
Wichita-North HS
Wichita-Northwest HS
Wichita-South HS
Wichita-Southeast HS
Wichita-West HS

6A - NORTHEAST SECTION

Seed Location: Olathe East HS
14545 W 127th St, Olathe KS 66062
Seed Date: Saturday, October 21
Seed Time: 8:00 a.m.
Chairperson: Amanda Faunce
Phone: (913) 780-7120
Fax: (913) 780-7137
FOUR NORTHEAST KANSAS REGIONALS
Gardner-Edgerton HS
Kansas City-JC Harmon HS
Lawrence HS
Olathe East HS
Olathe North HS
Olathe Northwest HS
Olathe South HS
Overland Park-Blue Valley HS
Overland Park-Blue Valley North HS
Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest HS
Overland Park-Blue Valley West HS
Shawnee Mission East HS
Shawnee Mission North HS
Shawnee Mission Northwest HS
Shawnee Mission South HS
Shawnee Mission West HS

5A - CENTRAL/SOUTH CENTRAL SECTION

Seed Location: Wichita-Northwest HS
1220 N Tyler Rd, Wichita KS 67212
Seed Date: Saturday, October 21
Seed Time: 10:30 a.m.
Chairperson: Lance Deckinger
Phone: (316) 973-6000
Fax: (316) 973-6071
FOUR CENTRAL/SOUTH CENTRAL KANSAS REGIONALS
Andover HS
Emporia HS
Goddard HS
Goddard-Eisenhower HS
Great Bend HS
Liberal HS
Maize HS
Maize South HS
Newton HS
Salina-Central HS
Salina-South HS
Topeka West HS
Valley Center HS
Wichita-Bishop Carroll HS
Wichita-Heights HS
Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel HS

5A - NORTHEAST SECTION

Seed Location: Olathe East HS
14545 W 127th St, Olathe KS 66062
Seed Date: Saturday, October 21
Seed Time: 8:30 a.m.
Chairperson: Amanda Faunce
Phone: (913) 780-7120
Fax: (913) 780-7137
FOUR NORTHEAST KANSAS REGIONALS
De Soto HS
Kansas City-FL Schlagle HS
Kansas City-Turner HS
Kansas City-Washington HS
Kansas City-Wyandotte HS
Lansing HS
Leavenworth HS
Lenexa-St. James Academy
Olathe West HS
Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest HS
Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas HS
Pittsburg/Pittsburg-St. Mary's Colgan
Shawnee-Mill Valley HS
Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights HS
Topeka-Highland Park HS
Topeka-Seaman HS

4-1A - EAST SECTION

Seed Location: Fort Scott HS
1005 S Main St, Fort Scott KS 66701
Seed Date: Saturday, October 21
Seed Time: 10:00 a.m.
Chairperson: Larry Fink
Phone: (620) 223-0600
Fax: (620) 223-2760
TWO EAST KANSAS REGIONALS
Baldwin HS
Coffeyville-Field Kindley HS
Columbus HS
Fort Scott HS
Independence HS
Louisburg HS
Ottawa HS
Paola HS
Riverton HS
Spring Hill HS

4-1A - NORTHEAST SECTION

Seed Location: Olathe East HS
14545 W 127th St, Olathe KS 66062
Seed Date: Saturday, October 21
Seed Time: 9:00 a.m.
Chairperson: Amanda Faunce
Phone: (913) 780-7120
Fax: (913) 780-7137
THREE NORTHEAST KANSAS REGIONALS
Atchison HS
Atchison-Maur Hill-Mount Academy
Basehor-Linwood HS
Bonner Springs HS
Eudora HS
Kansas City-Bishop Ward HS
Kansas City-Piper HS
Kansas City-Sumner Academy
Lawrence-Bishop Seabury Academy
Olathe-Heritage Christian Academy
Prairie Village-Kansas City Christian HS
Shawnee Mission-Bishop Miege HS
Shawnee-Maranatha Christian Academy
Tonganoxie HS
Topeka-Hayden HS

4-1A - SOUTH CENTRAL SECTION

Seed Location: Wichita-Northwest HS
1220 N Tyler Rd, Wichita KS 67212
Seed Date: Saturday, October 21
Seed Time: 11:00 a.m.
Chairperson: Lance Deckinger
Phone: (316) 973-6000
Fax: (316) 973-6071
THREE SOUTH CENTRAL KANSAS REGIONALS
Andover Central HS
Arkansas City HS
Augusta HS
Buhler HS
El Dorado HS
Elbing-Berean Academy
Hays HS
Hays-Thomas More Prep-Marian HS
McPherson HS
Mulvane HS
Rose Hill HS
Towanda-Circle HS
Wichita-The Independent HS
Wichita-Trinity Academy
Winfield HS