Boys Tennis
Tennis
Kansas State High School Activities Association
Boys Regional Tennis Assignments
• The top 6 singles and top 6 doubles finishers at each regional tournament will qualify for state competition.

CLASS 6A
(Friday, May 5, 2017)
31 Schools - Coaches meeting may be prior to 10 AM @ direction of host school.
DODGE CITY HS Dodge City HS Courts, 2201 Ross Blvd, Dodge City - Shawn Steiner, Manager
Dodge City HS, Garden City HS, Hutchinson HS, Wichita-Haysville Campus HS, Wichita-Northwest HS, Wichita-South HS, Wichita-West HS
OLATHE SOUTH HS Olathe-College Boulevard Activity Center Courts, 11031 S. Valley Pkwy, Olathe - Jon Renberger, Manager
Gardner-Edgerton HS, Lawrence HS, Lawrence-Free State HS, Olathe East HS, Olathe North HS, Olathe Northwest HS, Olathe South HS, Overland Park-Blue Valley West HS
SHAWNEE MISSION WEST HS Prairie Village-Harmon Park Tennis Complex Courts, 7727 Delmar, Prairie Village - Don Perkins, Manager
Overland Park-Blue Valley HS, Overland Park-Blue Valley North HS, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest HS, Shawnee Mission East HS, Shawnee Mission North HS, Shawnee Mission Northwest HS, Shawnee Mission South HS, Shawnee Mission West HS
WICHITA-EAST HS Wichita-East HS Courts, 2301 E Douglas Ave, Wichita - Kevin Hartley & Kristen Kelley, Managers
Derby HS, Junction City HS, Manhattan HS, Topeka HS, Topeka-Washburn Rural HS, Wichita-East HS, Wichita-North HS, Wichita-Southeast HS
CLASS 5A
(Friday, May 5, 2017)
28 Schools - Coaches meeting may be prior to 10 AM @ direction of host school.
ARKANSAS CITY HS Arkansas City HS-JC Louderback Tennis Complex Courts, 1200 W Radio Ln, Arkansas City - Aaron Bucher, Manager
Andover HS, Arkansas City HS, Goddard HS, Goddard-Eisenhower HS, Wichita-Bishop Carroll HS, Wichita-Heights HS, Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel HS
DE SOTO HS De Soto HS Courts, 35000 W 91st St, De Soto - Justin Hoffman, Manager
De Soto HS, Kansas City-Sumner Academy, Lansing HS, Leavenworth HS, Lenexa-St. James Academy, Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas HS, Shawnee-Mill Valley HS
EMPORIA HS Emporia HS Courts, 3302 W 18th Ave, Emporia - Curtis Simons, Manager
Emporia HS, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest HS, Pittsburg HS, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights HS, Topeka West HS, Topeka-Highland Park HS, Topeka-Seaman HS
NEWTON HS Newton HS Courts, 900 W 12th St, Newton - Brian Becker & Nick Sisson, Managers
Great Bend HS, Liberal HS, Maize HS, Newton HS, Salina-Central HS, Salina-South HS, Valley Center HS
CLASS 4A
(Thursday, May 4 & Friday, May 5, 2017)
39 Schools - Coaches meeting may be prior to 10 AM @ direction of host school.
BUHLER HS Buhler HS Courts, 611 N Main, Buhler - Matt Babcock, Manager
Abilene HS, Andover Central HS, Augusta HS, Buhler HS, Concordia HS, Haven HS, Lindsborg-Smoky Valley HS, Maize HS, McPherson HS, Towanda-Circle HS
CHANUTE HS Chanute HS Courts, 1501 W 36th St, Chanute - Ryan Luke, Manager
Altamont-Labette County HS, Chanute HS, Coffeyville-Field Kindley HS, Columbus HS, El Dorado HS, Fort Scott HS, Independence HS, Iola HS, Parsons HS, Winfield HS
PRATT HS Pratt-Walter Blake Tennis Complex Courts, 3rd & Rochester, Pratt - David Swank, Manager
Colby HS, Hays HS, Larned HS, Pratt HS, Scott Community HS, Ulysses HS, Wellington HS, Wichita-Collegiate HS, Wichita-Trinity Academy
TOPEKA-HAYDEN HS Topeka-Hayden HS Courts, 401 SW Gage Blvd, Topeka - James Sandstrom, Manager
Atchison HS, Baldwin HS, Bonner Springs HS, Chapman HS, Clay Center Community HS, Ottawa HS, Paola HS, Shawnee Mission-Bishop Miege HS, Spring Hill HS, Topeka-Hayden HS
CLASS 3-2-1A
(Friday, May 5, 2017)
43 Schools - Coaches meeting may be prior to 10 AM @ direction of host school.
HILLSBORO HS Hillsboro Sports Complex Courts, 200 Sports Complex Drive, Hillsboro - Robert Rempel, Manager
Douglass HS, Ellinwood HS, Ellsworth HS, Hesston HS, Hillsboro HS, Hutchinson-Trinity Catholic HS, Salina-Sacred Heart HS, Sterling HS
KIOWA-SOUTH BARBER HS Kiowa-South Barber HS Courts, 1220 N 8th, Kiowa - Steve Roberts, Manager
Anthony/Harper-Chaparral HS, Conway Springs HS, Kingman HS, Kiowa-South Barber HS, Langdon-Fairfield HS, Norwich HS, Wichita-The Independent HS
LAWRENCE-BISHOP SEABURY ACADEMY Lawrence Sports Pavilion Courts, 100 Rock Chalk Lane, Lawrence - Eric Nelson, Manager
Easton-Pleasant Ridge HS, Hiawatha HS, Lawrence-Bishop Seabury Academy, Marysville HS, Neodesha HS, Prairie Village-Kansas City Christian HS, Shawnee-Maranatha Christian Academy
WAKEENEY-TREGO COMMUNITY HS WaKeeney-Trego Community HS Courts, 1200 Russell Ave, WaKeeney - Jeremy Samson, Manager
Cimarron HS, Claflin-Central Plains HS, Hoisington HS, Kismet-Southwestern Heights HS, Meade HS, Russell HS, WaKeeney-Trego Community HS