Boys Soccer Assignments
Soccer

2018-2019 Regional Boys Soccer Assignments

6A - CENTRAL/SOUTH CENTRAL SECTION SECTION

Seed Location: Wichita-Northwest HS
1220 N Tyler Rd, Wichita KS 67212
Seed Date: Saturday, October 20
Seed Time: 10:00 AM
Chairperson: Lance Deckinger
Phone: (316) 973-6000
Fax: (316) 973-6070
CENTRAL/SOUTH CENTRAL SECTION KANSAS REGIONALS
Derby HS
Dodge City HS
Garden City HS
Gardner-Edgerton HS
Haysville Campus
Hutchinson HS
Junction City HS
Lawrence HS
Lawrence-Free State HS
Liberal HS
Manhattan HS
Topeka HS
Topeka-Washburn Rural HS
Wichita-East HS
Wichita-North HS
Wichita-South HS
Wichita-Southeast HS
Wichita-West HS

6A - NORTHEAST SECTION SECTION

17600 Quivira Road, Overland Park KS 66221
Seed Date: Saturday, October 20
Seed Time: 8:00 AM
Chairperson: Mike Rasmussen
Phone: (913) 624-2000
Fax: (913) 624-2045
NORTHEAST SECTION KANSAS REGIONALS
Kansas City-JC Harmon HS
Kansas City-Wyandotte HS
Leavenworth HS
Olathe East HS
Olathe North HS
Olathe Northwest HS
Olathe South HS
Olathe West HS
Overland Park-Blue Valley HS
Overland Park-Blue Valley North HS
Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest HS
Overland Park-Blue Valley West HS
Shawnee Mission East HS
Shawnee Mission North HS
Shawnee Mission Northwest HS
Shawnee Mission South HS
Shawnee Mission West HS
Shawnee-Mill Valley HS

5A - CENTRAL/SOUTH CENTRAL SECTION SECTION

Seed Location: Wichita-Northwest HS
1220 N Tyler Rd, Wichita KS 67212
Seed Date: Saturday, October 20
Seed Time: 10:30 AM
Chairperson: Lance Deckinger
Phone: (316) 973-6000
Fax: (316) 973-6070
CENTRAL/SOUTH CENTRAL SECTION KANSAS REGIONALS
Andover Central HS
Andover HS
Arkansas City HS
Goddard HS
Goddard-Eisenhower HS
Great Bend HS
Hays HS
Maize HS
Maize South HS
McPherson HS
Newton HS
Salina-Central HS
Salina-South HS
Valley Center HS
Wichita-Bishop Carroll HS
Wichita-Heights HS
Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel HS
Wichita-Northwest HS

5A - NORTHEAST SECTION SECTION

17600 Quivira Road, Overland Park KS 66221
Seed Date: Saturday, October 20
Seed Time: 8:30 AM
Chairperson: Mike Rasmussen
Phone: (913) 624-2000
Fax: (913) 624-2045
NORTHEAST SECTION KANSAS REGIONALS
Basehor-Linwood HS
Bonner Springs HS
De Soto HS
Emporia HS
Kansas City-FL Schlagle HS
Kansas City-Sumner Academy
Kansas City-Turner HS
Kansas City-Washington HS
Lansing HS
Lenexa-St. James Academy
Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest HS
Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas HS
Pittsburg/Pittsburg-St. Mary's Colgan
Spring Hill HS
Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights HS
Topeka West HS
Topeka-Highland Park HS
Topeka-Seaman HS

4-1A - CENTRAL/SOUTH CENTRAL SECTION SECTION

Seed Location: Wichita-Northwest HS
1220 N Tyler Rd, Wichita KS 67212
Seed Date: Saturday, October 20
Seed Time: 11:00 AM
Chairperson: Lance Deckinger
Phone: (316) 973-6000
Fax: (316) 973-6070
CENTRAL/SOUTH CENTRAL SECTION KANSAS REGIONALS
Augusta HS
Buhler HS
Chanute HS
Coffeyville-Field Kindley HS
El Dorado HS
Elbing-Berean Academy
Hays-Thomas More Prep-Marian HS
Independence HS
Lawrence-Bishop Seabury Academy
Mulvane HS
Rose Hill HS
Topeka-Hayden HS
Towanda-Circle HS
Wichita-Classical School Of Wichita
Wichita-The Independent HS
Wichita-Trinity Academy
Winfield HS

4-1A - NORTHEAST SECTION SECTION

17600 Quivira Road, Overland Park KS 66221
Seed Date: Saturday, October 20
Seed Time: 9:00 AM
Chairperson: Mike Rasmussen
Phone: (913) 624-2000
Fax: (913) 624-2045
NORTHEAST SECTION KANSAS REGIONALS
Atchison HS
Atchison-Maur Hill-Mount Academy
Baldwin HS
Columbus HS
Eudora HS
Fort Scott HS
Kansas City-Bishop Ward HS
Kansas City-Piper HS
Louisburg HS
Olathe-Heritage Christian Academy
Ottawa HS
Paola HS
Prairie Village-Kansas City Christian HS
Riverton HS
Shawnee Mission-Bishop Miege HS
Shawnee-Maranatha Christian Academy
Tonganoxie HS