Baseball
Baseball

 

2022 Postseason Regional Baseball Assignments

CLASS 6A

The following Class 6A schools will be participating in regionals to be held the week of May 16-19, 2022 at sites to be determined at a seeding meeting held Saturday, May 14 at 10:00 am at Derby HS, Russell Baldwin, CAA, Manager.
Derby HS, Dodge City HS, Garden City HS, Haysville-Campus HS, Hutchinson HS, Junction City HS, Lawrence-Free State HS, Liberal HS, Manhattan HS, Topeka-Washburn Rural HS, Topeka/Cair Paravel, Wichita-East HS, Wichita-Heights HS, Wichita-North HS, Wichita-Northwest HS, Wichita-South HS, Wichita-Southeast HS, Wichita-West HS
The following Class 6A schools will be participating in regionals to be held the week of May 16-19, 2022 at sites to be determined at a seeding meeting held Saturday, May 14 at 10:00 am at Olathe West HS, Pat Butler, Manager.
Gardner Edgerton HS, Kansas City-JC Harmon HS, Kansas City-Wyandotte HS, Lawrence HS, Olathe East HS, Olathe North HS, Olathe Northwest HS, Olathe South HS, Olathe West HS, Overland Park-Blue Valley HS, Overland Park-Blue Valley North HS, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest HS, Overland Park-Blue Valley West HS, Shawnee Mission East HS, Shawnee Mission North HS, Shawnee Mission Northwest HS, Shawnee Mission South HS, Shawnee Mission West HS

CLASS 5A

The following Class 5A schools will be participating in regionals to be held the week of May 16-19, 2022 at sites to be determined at a seeding meeting held Saturday, May 14 at 10:00 am at Andover Central HS, Chad Gerwick, Manager.
Andover Central HS, Andover HS, Arkansas City HS, Emporia HS, Goddard HS, Goddard-Eisenhower HS, Great Bend HS, Hays HS, Maize HS, Maize South HS, Newton HS, Salina-Central HS, Salina-South HS, Topeka West HS, Topeka-Seaman HS, Valley Center HS, Wichita-Bishop Carroll HS, Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel HS
The following Class 5A schools will be participating in regionals to be held the week of May 16-19, 2022 at sites to be determined at a seeding meeting held Saturday, May 14 at 10:00 am at De Soto HS, Ryan Johnson, Manager.
Basehor-Linwood HS, Bonner Springs HS, De Soto HS, Kansas City-FL Schlagle HS, Kansas City-Piper HS, Kansas City-Sumner Academy, Kansas City-Turner HS, Kansas City-Washington HS, Lansing HS, Leavenworth HS, Lenexa-St. James Academy, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest HS, Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas HS, Pittsburg HS, Shawnee-Mill Valley HS, Spring Hill HS, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights HS, Topeka-Highland Park HS

CLASS 4A

The following Class 4A schools will be participating in regionals to be held the week of May 16-19, 2022 at sites to be determined at a seeding meeting held Saturday, May 14 at 10:00 am at Baldwin HS, Gary Stevanus, Manager.
Altamont-Labette County HS, Atchison HS, Baldwin/Bishop Seabury, Chanute HS, Coffeyville-Field Kindley HS, Eudora HS, Fort Scott HS, Holton HS, Independence HS, Iola HS, Louisburg HS, Ottawa HS, Paola HS, Parsons HS, Shawnee Mission-Bishop Miege HS, St. George-Rock Creek HS, Tonganoxie HS, Topeka-Hayden HS, Wamego HS
The following Class 4A schools will be participating in regionals to be held the week of May 16-19, 2022 at sites to be determined at a seeding meeting held Saturday, May 14 at 10:00 am at McPherson HS, Shane Backhus, Manager.
Abilene HS, Andale/Garden Plain, Augusta HS, Buhler HS, Chapman HS, Clay Center Community/Wakefield, Clearwater HS, Concordia HS, El Dorado HS, Lyons/Sterling, McPherson HS, Mulvane HS, Pratt HS, Rose Hill HS, Towanda-Circle HS, Ulysses HS, Wellington HS, Winfield HS

CLASS 3A

Galena HS, Beau Sarwinski, Manager, (May 16 & 17) @ Galena HS, 702 E 7th St, Galena
Baxter Springs HS, Caney Valley HS, Cherryvale HS, Columbus HS, Frontenac HS, Galena HS, Neodesha HS, Riverton HS
Halstead HS, Nick Barnes, Manager, (May 16 & 17) @ Halstead-Ball Diamonds, 300 N Street, Halstead
Council Grove HS, Gypsum-Southeast of Saline HS, Halstead HS, Haven HS, Hesston HS, Hillsboro/Peabody-Burns, Lindsborg-Smoky Valley HS, Minneapolis HS, Nickerson HS
Holcomb HS, Chad Novack, Manager, (May 16 & 17) @ Garden City Community College - Williams Field, 801 Campus Drive, Garden City
Cimarron HS, Colby HS, Goodland HS, Holcomb HS, Hugoton HS, Kismet-Southwestern Heights HS, Lakin HS, Scott Community HS
Marysville HS, Doug Minneman, Manager, (May 16 & 18) @ Marysville-Feldhausen Field, 1806 20th Street, Marysville
Hiawatha HS, Highland-Doniphan West HS, Hoyt-Royal Valley HS, Marysville HS, Meriden-Jefferson West HS, Riley County HS, Sabetha HS, Seneca-Nemaha Central HS
Osawatomie HS, Wade Welch, Manager, (May 16 & 18) @ Osawatomie-Karl E Cole Sports Complex, 900 12th Street, Osawatomie
Burlington HS, Garnett-Anderson County HS, Girard HS, Humboldt HS, LaCygne-Prairie View HS, Osage City HS, Osawatomie HS, Pomona-West Franklin HS
Russell HS, Gaylon Walter, Manager, (May 16 & 18) @ Great Bend Sports Complex, 41 McKinley, Great Bend
Beloit HS, Ellinwood HS, Ellsworth HS, Hays-Thomas More Prep-Marian/LaCrosse, Hoisington/Central Plains, Larned HS, Lincoln/Sylvan-Lucas Unified, Russell/Victoria
Wellsville HS, Brad Burkdoll, Manager, (May 16 & 18) @ Wellsville-Saddle Club Park, 320 Pendleton Ave., Wellsville
Easton-Pleasant Ridge HS, Kansas City-Bishop Ward HS, Olathe-Heritage Christian Academy, Perry-Lecompton HS, Rossville HS, Santa Fe Trail HS, Silver Lake HS, Wellsville HS
Wichita Collegiate HS, Mitch Fiegel, Manager, (May 16 & 18) @ Wichita-Cameron Field, 1221 N Webb Rd, Wichita
Anthony/Harper-Chaparral HS, Cheney HS, Douglass HS, Eureka HS, Fredonia/Longton-Elk Valley, Kingman/Norwich, Wichita Collegiate HS, Wichita-Trinity Academy

CLASS 2-1A

Alma-Wabaunsee HS, Jeron Weisshaar, Manager, (May 17 & 18) @ Alma-McKnight Park, 28565 K99 Hwy, Alma
Burlingame HS, Cottonwood Falls-Chase County HS, Eskridge-Mission Valley HS, Lyndon HS, Northern Heights HS, Onaga HS, St. Marys HS, Wabaunsee HS
Atchison-Maur Hill-Mount Academy, Brandon Wilkes, Manager, (May 16 & 18) @ Atchison-Maur Hill-Mount Academy, 1000 Green St, Atchison
Atchison-Maur Hill-Mount Academy, Effingham-Atchison Co Community HS, Horton HS, McLouth HS, Oskaloosa HS, Prairie Village-Kansas City Christian HS, Shawnee-Maranatha Christian Academy, Troy HS, Valley Falls HS
Brookville-Ell-Saline HS, Doug Wilson, Manager, (May 16 & 19) @ Salina-James Matson Field, Merkley Rd, Salina
Belleville-Republic County HS, Bennington HS, Brookville-Ell-Saline HS, Canton-Galva HS, Ellis HS, Little River HS, Salina-Sacred Heart HS, Wilson HS
Elkhart HS, Jhon Haehn, Manager, (May 16 & 17) @ Elkhart Baseball Field, 940 Muncy Ave., Elkhart
Bucklin/Coldwater-South Central, Elkhart HS, Kinsley HS, Minneola/Ashland, Satanta/Moscow, Spearville HS, Sublette HS, Syracuse HS
Pittsburg-St. Mary's Colgan HS, William Spencer, Manager, (May 16 & 18) @ Pittsburg-Jaycee Ballpark, US 160, Pittsburg
Arma-Northeast HS, Cherokee-Southeast HS, Chetopa HS, Erie HS, Moran-Marmaton Valley HS, Oswego HS, Pittsburg-St. Mary's Colgan HS, St. Paul HS, Uniontown HS
Richmond-Central Heights HS, Doug North, Manager, (May 16 & 17) @ Richmond-Bud Schaub Athletic Complex, 3521 Ellis Road, Richmond
Colony-Crest HS, Lebo/Waverly, Melvern-Marais Des Cygnes Valley HS, Mound City-Jayhawk Linn HS, Pleasanton HS, Richmond-Central Heights HS, Southern Lyon County, Yates Center HS
Sedan HS, Carolyn Williams, Manager, (May 16 & 18) @ Sedan-Davis Field, Kansas Road, Sedan
Burden-Central HS, Cedar Vale/Dexter, Howard-West Elk HS, Leon-Bluestem HS, Oxford HS, Rosalia-Flinthills HS, Sedan HS, Udall HS
Sedgwick HS, Diane Davison, Manager, (May 16 & 17) @ Valley Center HS, 9600 N Meridian, Valley Center
Belle Plaine HS, Inman HS, Marion HS, Medicine Lodge HS, Moundridge HS, Pratt-Skyline HS, Sedgwick HS, Whitewater-Remington HS