Baseball
Baseball

 

2021 Postseason Regional Baseball Assignments

CLASS 6A

The following Class 6A schools will be participating in regionals to be held the week of May 17-21, 2021 at sites to be determined at a seeding meeting held Saturday, May 15 at 10:00 am at Derby HS, Russell Baldwin, CAA, Manager.
Derby HS, Dodge City HS, Garden City HS, Haysville-Campus HS, Hutchinson HS, Junction City HS, Lawrence-Free State HS, Liberal HS, Manhattan HS, Topeka-Washburn Rural HS, Topeka/Topeka-Cair Paravel, Wichita-East HS, Wichita-Heights HS, Wichita-North HS, Wichita-Northwest HS, Wichita-South HS, Wichita-Southeast HS, Wichita-West HS
The following Class 6A schools will be participating in regionals to be held the week of May 17-21, 2021 at sites to be determined at a seeding meeting held Saturday, May 15 at 10:00 am at Overland Park-Blue Valley West HS, Cindy Roach, Manager.
Gardner Edgerton HS, Kansas City-Wyandotte HS, KC-Harmon/KC-FL Schlagle, Lawrence HS, Olathe East HS, Olathe North HS, Olathe Northwest HS, Olathe South HS, Olathe West HS, Overland Park-Blue Valley HS, Overland Park-Blue Valley North HS, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest HS, Overland Park-Blue Valley West HS, Shawnee Mission East HS, Shawnee Mission North HS, Shawnee Mission Northwest HS, Shawnee Mission South HS, Shawnee Mission West HS

CLASS 5A

The following Class 5A schools will be participating in regionals to be held the week of May 17-21, 2021 at sites to be determined at a seeding meeting held Saturday, May 15 at 10:00 am at Kansas City-Turner HS, Dr. Ben Sutherlin, Manager.
Basehor-Linwood HS, Bonner Springs HS, De Soto HS, Kansas City-Piper HS, Kansas City-Sumner Academy, Kansas City-Turner HS, Kansas City-Washington HS, Lansing HS, Leavenworth HS, Lenexa-St. James Academy, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest HS, Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas HS, Pittsburg HS, Shawnee-Mill Valley HS, Spring Hill HS, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights HS, Topeka-Highland Park HS, Topeka-Seaman HS
The following Class 5A schools will be participating in regionals to be held the week of May 17-21, 2021 at sites to be determined at a seeding meeting held Saturday, May 15 at 10:00 am at Maize South HS, Curtis Klein, Manager.
Andover Central HS, Andover HS, Arkansas City HS, Emporia HS, Goddard HS, Goddard-Eisenhower HS, Great Bend HS, Hays HS, Maize HS, Maize South HS, Newton HS, Salina-Central HS, Salina-South HS, Topeka West HS, Valley Center HS, Wichita-Bishop Carroll HS, Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel HS

CLASS 4A

The following Class 4A schools will be participating in regionals to be held the week of May 17-21, 2021 at sites to be determined at a seeding meeting held Saturday, May 15 at 10:00 am at Baldwin HS, Gary Stevanus, Manager.
Altamont-Labette County HS, Atchison HS, Baldwin/Bishop Seabury, Chanute HS, Coffeyville-Field Kindley HS, El Dorado HS, Eudora HS, Fort Scott HS, Holton HS, Independence HS, Iola HS, Louisburg HS, Ottawa HS, Paola HS, Parsons HS, Shawnee Mission-Bishop Miege HS, Tonganoxie HS, Topeka-Hayden HS, Wamego HS
The following Class 4A schools will be participating in regionals to be held the week of May 17-21, 2021 at sites to be determined at a seeding meeting held Saturday, May 15 at 10:00 am at Nickerson HS, Jon McLean, Manager.
Abilene HS, Andale/Garden Plain, Augusta HS, Buhler HS, Chapman HS, Clay Center Community/Wakefield, Clearwater HS, Concordia HS, Lyons/Sterling, McPherson HS, Mulvane HS, Nickerson HS, Pratt HS, Rose Hill HS, Towanda-Circle HS, Ulysses HS, Wellington HS, Winfield HS

CLASS 3A

Colby HS, Travis Betz, Manager, (May 17 & 19) @ Colby-Young Memorial Field, 1730 Dylan Drive, Colby
Cimarron HS, Colby HS, Goodland HS, Holcomb HS, Hugoton HS, Kismet-Southwestern Heights HS, Lakin HS, Scott Community HS
Columbus HS, Tim Davied, Manager, (May 17 & 18) @ Columbus-Bomber Field, 116 E. Country Road, Columbus
Baxter Springs HS, Caney Valley HS, Cherryvale HS, Columbus HS, Frontenac HS, Galena HS, Girard HS, Riverton HS
Council Grove HS, Jay Doornbos, Manager, (May 17 & 20) @ Council Grove-Ben I. Smith Field, 650 N. Union Street, Council Grove
Council Grove HS, Eureka HS, Gypsum-Southeast of Saline HS, Hesston HS, Hillsboro/Peabody-Burns, Lindsborg-Smoky Valley HS, Osage City HS
Garnett-Anderson County HS, Marshall Nienstedt, Manager, (May 17 & 20) @ Garnett-City Park Ballfield Complex, Home Run Drive, Garnett
Burlington HS, Fredonia/Longton-Elk Valley, Garnett-Anderson County HS, LaCygne-Prairie View HS, Neodesha HS, Osawatomie HS, Pomona-West Franklin HS, Wellsville HS
Hays-Thomas More Prep-Marian HS, Troy Schulte, Manager, (May 17 & 19) @ Hays-Thomas More Prep-Marian HS, 1701 Hall St, Hays
Beloit HS, Ellsworth HS, Hays-Thomas More Prep-Marian/LaCrosse, Hoisington/Central Plains, Larned HS, Lincoln/Sylvan-Lucas Unified, Minneapolis HS, Russell/Victoria
Kingman HS, Roland Van Wyhe (CMAA), Manager, (May 19 & 20) @ Kingman-George Arensdorf Memorial Field, 100 E. 1st Ave., Kingman
Anthony/Harper-Chaparral HS, Cheney HS, Douglass HS, Halstead HS, Haven HS, Kingman/Norwich, Wichita Collegiate HS, Wichita-Trinity Academy
Oskaloosa HS, Rob Miller, Manager, (May 17 & 19) @ Oskaloosa HS, 404 Park St, Oskaloosa
Easton-Pleasant Ridge HS, Hiawatha HS, Hoyt-Royal Valley HS, Kansas City-Bishop Ward HS, Meriden-Jefferson West HS, Oskaloosa HS, Perry-Lecompton HS, Santa Fe Trail HS
St. George-Rock Creek HS, Darwyn Thomlinson, Manager, (May 17 & 19) @ St. George-Rock Creek HS, 9355 Flush Rd, St. George
Marysville HS, Riley County HS, Rossville HS, Sabetha HS, Seneca-Nemaha Central HS, Silver Lake HS, St. George-Rock Creek HS, St. Marys HS

CLASS 2-1A

Arma-Northeast HS, Piper Richardson, Manager, (May 17 & 18) @ Arma-Northeast HS, 1003 E South St, Arma
Arma-Northeast HS, Cherokee-Southeast HS, Chetopa HS, Erie HS, Oswego HS, Pittsburg-St. Mary's Colgan HS, St. Paul HS, Uniontown HS
Ellis HS, Derek Schoenthaler, Manager, (May 17 & 20) @ Ellis Baseball Field, 801 Cottonwood Street, Ellis
Belleville-Republic County HS, Bennington HS, Brookville-Ell-Saline HS, Ellinwood HS, Ellis HS, Inman HS, Little River HS, Salina-Sacred Heart HS
Humboldt HS, Stephanie Splechter, Manager, (May 17 & 19) @ Humboldt Sports Complex, 1325 Georgia Rd., Humboldt
Colony-Crest HS, Humboldt HS, Lebo/Waverly, Mound City-Jayhawk Linn HS, Pleasanton HS, Richmond-Central Heights HS, Southern Lyon County, Yates Center HS
Lyndon HS, Tanner Smith, Manager, (May 17 & 18) @ Lyndon HS, 421 E 6th St, Lyndon
Burlingame HS, Eskridge-Mission Valley HS, Lyndon HS, Melvern-Marais Des Cygnes Valley HS, Northern Heights HS, Olathe-Heritage Christian Academy, Prairie Village-Kansas City Christian HS, Shawnee-Maranatha Christian Academy, Wabaunsee HS
Marion HS, Jason Hett, Manager, (May 17 & 19) @ Marion Baseball Complex, 308 Eisenhower Dr., Marion
Cottonwood Falls-Chase County HS, Marion HS, Moundridge HS, Rosalia-Flinthills HS, Sedgwick HS, Whitewater-Remington HS, Wichita-The Independent HS
Medicine Lodge HS, Lowell Dohrmann, Manager, (May 17 & 18) @ Medicine Lodge City Park, East Highway 160, Medicine Lodge
Bucklin/Coldwater-South Central, Elkhart HS, Medicine Lodge HS, Minneola/Ashland, Pratt-Skyline HS, Satanta/Moscow, Spearville HS, Sublette HS, Syracuse HS
Udall HS, Wyatt Williams, Manager, (May 17 & 19) @ Udall Baseball/Softball Complex, 310 S. Blankenship, Udall
Belle Plaine HS, Burden-Central HS, Cedar Vale/Dexter, Howard-West Elk HS, Leon-Bluestem HS, Oxford HS, Sedan HS, Udall HS
Valley Falls HS, Cameron Hall, Manager, (May 17 & 18) @ Valley Falls-Rush Field, 6th & Sycamore, Valley Falls
Atchison-Maur Hill-Mount Academy, Effingham-Atchison Co Community HS, Highland-Doniphan West HS, McLouth HS, Onaga HS, Troy HS, Valley Falls HS, Wathena-Riverside HS