Bowling
Bowling
Kansas State High School Activities Association
2022 Regional Bowling Assignments
* Boys Team only ** Girls Team Only
NOTE: KSHSAA rules require that each regional grouping shall have the same number of schools/teams participating insofar as possible. Schools with both a boys and girls team will not be split. Schools with a single gender team will take turns traveling to other sites in order to provide for an equal number of teams insofar as possible.
CLASS 6A
OLATHE EAST HS — Tuesday, Feb 22 @ Olathe Lanes East (303 N Lindenwood Drive; 913/764-4568)
Dr. Kaleb Stoppel & Eric Maxwell, Managers
Coaches Meeting - 8:30 am/12:20 pm
Boys - 9:00 am
Girls - 12:40 pm
Olathe East HS, Olathe North HS, Olathe South HS, Overland Park-Blue Valley HS, Overland Park-Blue Valley North HS, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest HS, Overland Park-Blue Valley West HS, Shawnee Mission East HS, Shawnee Mission North HS, Shawnee Mission Northwest HS, Shawnee Mission South HS, Shawnee Mission West HS
TOPEKA-WASHBURN RURAL HS — Friday, Feb 25 @ Topeka-West Ridge Lanes (1935 SW Westport Dr; 785/273-3333)
Penny Lane, Manager
Coaches Meeting - 8:05 am
Boys - 8:25 am
Girls - 12:45 pm
Gardner Edgerton HS, Junction City HS, Lawrence HS, Lawrence-Free State HS, Manhattan HS, Olathe Northwest HS, Olathe West HS, Topeka HS, Topeka-Washburn Rural HS, Wichita-Heights HS, Wichita-Southeast HS
WICHITA-NORTHWEST HS — Thursday, Feb 24 @ Wichita-West Acres Bowl (749 N Ridge Road; 316/722-5211)
Lance Deckinger, CAA & Brian Latta, Managers
Coaches Meeting - 9:00 am/12:30 pm
Boys - 9:35 am
Girls - 1:05 pm
Derby HS, Dodge City HS, Garden City HS, Hutchinson HS, Liberal HS, Wichita-East HS, Wichita-Haysville Campus HS, Wichita-North HS, Wichita-Northwest HS, Wichita-South HS, Wichita-West HS
CLASS 5-4-3-2-1A
ANDOVER HS — Wednesday, Feb 23 @ Wichita-The Alley (11413 E 13th St; 316/618-1000)
Clint Cornelsen & Mark Cross, Managers
Coaches Meeting - 9:00 am/12:30 pm
Boys - 9:30 am
Girls - 1:00 pm
Andover Central HS, Andover HS, Maize HS, Maize South HS, Mulvane HS, Newton HS, Valley Center HS, Wichita Collegiate HS, Wichita-Bishop Carroll HS, Wichita-Central Christian Academy, Wichita-Classical School Of Wichita, Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel HS, Wichita-Trinity Academy
BUHLER HS — Wednesday, Feb 23 @ Hutchinson-The Alley (1221 E 23rd Ave; 620/259-8770)
Justin Seuser, Manager
Coaches Meeting - 9:00 am/12:30 pm
Boys - 9:20 am
Girls - 12:50 pm
Andale HS, Buhler HS, Cheney HS, Garden Plain HS, Goddard HS, Goddard-Eisenhower HS, Great Bend HS, Holcomb HS, *Lindsborg-Smoky Valley HS, McPherson HS, Salina-Central HS, Salina-Sacred Heart HS, Salina-South HS, Solomon HS
EMPORIA HS — Tuesday, Feb 22 @ Emporia-Flint Hills Lanes (1519 W 6th; 620/343-2695)
Curtis Simons & Amy Martin, Managers
Coaches Meeting - 9:30 am
Boys - 9:40 am
Girls - 1:30 pm
Augusta HS, De Soto HS, El Dorado HS, Emporia HS, Ottawa HS, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest HS, Shawnee-Mill Valley HS, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights HS, Topeka West HS, Topeka-Hayden HS, Topeka-Highland Park HS, Topeka-Seaman HS, Towanda-Circle HS, Washington County HS
LANSING HS — Monday, Feb 21 @ Leavenworth-Crown Lanes (834 Spruce; 913/682-6444)
Gary Mattingly & Martha Bredehoeft, Managers
Coaches Meeting - 8:30 am/12:20 pm
Boys - 9:10 am
Girls - 12:40 pm
Atchison HS, Basehor-Linwood HS, Bonner Springs HS, Kansas City-FL Schlagle HS, Kansas City-Piper HS, Kansas City-Sumner Academy, Kansas City-Turner HS, Kansas City-Washington HS, Lansing HS, Leavenworth HS, Lenexa-St. James Academy, Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas HS, Shawnee Mission-Bishop Miege HS, Shawnee-Maranatha Christian Academy