KSHSAA Football Bracket

Kansas State High School Activities Association

Class 8 Player DI - State Football Championship

All games start at 7:00 PM on the dates noted, unless otherwise indicated.

 

Thu, Oct 26
Week 9

[D1-#1] Howard-West Elk HS (7-1)
@ West Elk - 6:30 pm
Final Score: 46 - 22
[D2-#4] Burlingame HS (5-3)
[D4-#2] Little River HS (6-2)
@ Little River
Final Score: 46 - 24
[D3-#3] Oxford HS (5-3)
[D2-#1] Lyndon HS (8-0)
Friday @ Lyndon
Final Score: 56 - 0
[D1-#4] Dexter HS\Cedar Vale HS (2-6)
[D3-#2] South Sumner (7-1)
6:00 pm @ Caldwell/South Haven
Final Score: 58 - 6
[D4-#3] Herington HS (5-3)
[D3-#1] Burden-Central HS (8-0)
@ Burden Central
Final Score: 60 - 12
[D4-#4] Goessel HS (1-7)
[D2-#2] Topeka-Cair Paravel Latin School (6-2)
6:00pm Friday @ Topeka Seaman HS
Final Score: 62 - 12
[D1-#3] Sedan HS (4-4)
[D4-#1] Moundridge HS (8-0)
@ Moundridge
Final Score: 66 - 20
[D3-#4] Attica/Argonia (5-3)
[D1-#2] Oswego HS (4-4)
@ Oswego
Final Score: 52 - 30
[D2-#3] Cottonwood Falls-Chase County HS (5-3)
[D5-#1] Brookville-Ell-Saline HS (7-1)
Friday @ Ell Saline
Final Score: 48 - 0
[D6-#4] Quinter HS (5-3)
[D8-#2] Meade HS (7-1)
@ Meade
Final Score: 76 - 50
[D7-#3] Pratt-Skyline HS (4-4)
[D6-#1] Hoxie HS (7-1)
6:00pm @ Hoxie
Final Score: 52 - 0
[D5-#4] Bennington HS (3-5)
[D7-#2] La Crosse HS (5-3)
@ La Crosse
Final Score: 60 - 30
[D8-#3] Sublette HS (5-3)
[D7-#1] WaKeeney-Trego Community HS (6-2)
6:00pm @ Wakeeney
Final Score: 54 - 8
[D8-#4] Spearville HS (2-6)
[D6-#2] Atwood-Rawlins County HS (7-1)
6:00pm @ Atwood
Final Score: 36 - 32
[D5-#3] Lincoln HS (5-3)
[D8-#1] Leoti-Wichita County HS (8-0)
6:00pm @ Leoti
Final Score: 54 - 0
[D7-#4] Greensburg-Kiowa County HS (2-6)
[D5-#2] Clyde-Clifton Clyde HS (6-2)
6:00pm @ Clifton-Clyde
Final Score: 84 - 78
[D6-#3] Hill City HS (5-3)

Friday, Nov 3
Regional

Howard-West Elk HS (8-1)
6:30pm @ Howard - West Elk
Final Score: 72 - 60
Little River HS (7-2)
Lyndon HS (9-0)
@ Lyndon
Final Score: 68 - 22
South Sumner (8-1)
Burden-Central HS (9-0)
6:00pm @ Burden -Central
Final Score: 76 - 30
Topeka-Cair Paravel Latin School (7-2)
Moundridge HS (9-0)
@ Moundridge
Final Score: 36 - 26
Cottonwood Falls-Chase County HS (6-3)
Brookville-Ell-Saline HS (8-1)
6:00pm @ Brookville
Final Score: 68 - 20
Meade HS (8-1)
Hoxie HS (8-1)
@ Hoxie
Final Score: 61 - 6
La Crosse HS (6-3)
WaKeeney-Trego Community HS (7-2)
@ WaKeeney
Final Score: 58 - 12
Atwood-Rawlins County HS (8-1)
Leoti-Wichita County HS (9-0)
6:00pm @ Leoti
Final Score: 58 - 12
Clyde-Clifton Clyde HS (7-2)

Friday, Nov 10
Sectional

Howard-West Elk HS (9-1)
@ Lyndon
Final Score: 58 - 12
Lyndon HS (10-0)
Topeka-Cair Paravel Latin School (8-2)
@ Cottonwood Falls
Final Score: 48 - 23
Cottonwood Falls-Chase County HS (7-3)
Brookville-Ell-Saline HS (9-1)
6:00pm @ Brookville
Final Score: 44 - 42
Hoxie HS (9-1)
Atwood-Rawlins County HS (9-1)
@ Atwood
Final Score: 66 - 34
Leoti-Wichita County HS (10-0)

Friday, Nov 17
Sub-State

Lyndon HS (11-0)
@ Lyndon
Final Score: 52 - 6
Topeka-Cair Paravel Latin School (9-2)
Brookville-Ell-Saline HS (10-1)
6:00pm @ Leoti
Final Score: 64 - 28
Leoti-Wichita County HS (11-0)

Saturday, Nov 25
State

Home
Lyndon HS (12-0)
10:30am @ Newton (Fischer Field)
Final Score: 34 - 6
Leoti-Wichita County HS (12-0)
Visitor

Champion

Lyndon HS (13-0)