Girls Tennis
Tennis
Kansas State High School Activities Association
2021-2022
Girls Regional Tennis Assignments
• The top 6 singles and top 6 doubles finishers at each regional tournament will qualify for state competition.

CLASS 6A
DODGE CITY HS (Saturday, October 9, 2021) Dodge City HS Courts, 2201 Ross Blvd, Dodge City - Shawn Steiner, Manager
Dodge City HS, Garden City HS, Haysville-Campus, Hutchinson HS, Liberal HS, Wichita-Northwest HS, Wichita-South HS, Wichita-West HS
OLATHE SOUTH HS (Friday, October 8, 2021) Olathe-College Boulevard Activity Center Courts, 11031 S. Valley Pkwy, Olathe - Dr Bejamin Sutherlin, Manager
Gardner Edgerton HS, Olathe East HS, Olathe North HS, Olathe Northwest HS, Olathe South HS, Olathe West HS, Overland Park-Blue Valley HS, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest HS, Overland Park-Blue Valley West HS
SHAWNEE MISSION EAST HS (Friday, October 8, 2021) Prairie Village-Harmon Park Tennis Complex Courts, 7727 Delmar, Prairie Village - Debbie Katzfey, Manager
Lawrence HS, Lawrence-Free State HS, Overland Park-Blue Valley North HS, Shawnee Mission East HS, Shawnee Mission North HS, Shawnee Mission Northwest HS, Shawnee Mission South HS, Shawnee Mission West HS
TOPEKA HS (Friday, October 8 & Saturday, October 9, 2021) Topeka-Kossover Tennis Center Courts, 2501 SW Gage Blvd, Topeka - Duane Pomeroy, Manager
Derby HS, Junction City HS, Manhattan HS, Topeka HS, Topeka-Washburn Rural HS, Wichita-East HS, Wichita-Heights HS, Wichita-North HS, Wichita-Southeast HS
CLASS 5A
ARKANSAS CITY HS (Saturday, October 9, 2021) Arkansas City HS-JC Louderback Tennis Complex Courts, 1200 W Radio Ln, Arkansas City - Aaron Bucher, Manager
Andover Central HS, Andover HS, Arkansas City HS, Goddard HS, Goddard-Eisenhower HS, Pittsburg HS, Wichita-Bishop Carroll HS, Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel HS
NEWTON HS (Saturday, October 9, 2021) Newton HS Courts, 900 W 12th St, Newton - Brian Becker & Nick Sisson, Managers
Great Bend HS, Hays HS, Maize HS, Maize South HS, Newton HS, Salina-Central HS, Salina-South HS, Valley Center HS
OVERLAND PARK-BLUE VALLEY SOUTHWEST HS (Friday, October 8 & Saturday, October 9, 2021) Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest HS Courts, 17600 Quivira Road, Overland Park - Margaret Davidson & Mike Rasmussen, Managers
Bonner Springs HS, De Soto HS, Kansas City-Sumner Academy, Lenexa-St. James Academy, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest HS, Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas HS, Shawnee-Mill Valley HS, Spring Hill HS
TOPEKA-SEAMAN HS (Saturday, October 9, 2021) Topeka-Seaman HS Courts, 4850 NW Rochester Rd, Topeka - Steve Bushnell, Manager
Basehor-Linwood HS, Emporia HS, Lansing HS, Leavenworth HS, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights HS, Topeka West HS, Topeka-Highland Park HS, Topeka-Seaman HS
CLASS 4A
BUHLER HS (Saturday, October 9, 2021) Buhler HS Courts, 611 N Main, Buhler - Justin Seuser, Manager
Abilene HS, Buhler HS, Clay Center Community HS, Concordia HS, McPherson HS, Nickerson HS, Pratt HS, Ulysses HS
EL DORADO HS (Saturday, October 9, 2021) El Dorado-Sam Bitner Tennis Courts Courts, 1000 N. Main Street, El Dorado - Scott Vang & Kent Kunkel, Managers
Augusta HS, Chapman HS, El Dorado HS, Towanda-Circle HS, Wellington HS, Wichita-Trinity Academy, Winfield HS
INDEPENDENCE HS (Saturday, October 9, 2021) Independence-Ken Brown Tennis Courts Courts, 1500 N. 5th Street, Independence - Marcus Lanning, Manager
Altamont-Labette County HS, Chanute HS, Coffeyville-Field Kindley HS, Columbus HS, Fort Scott HS, Independence HS, Iola HS, Parsons HS
TOPEKA-HAYDEN HS (Saturday, October 9, 2021) Topeka-Kossover Tennis Center Courts, 2501 SW Gage Blvd, Topeka - Christy Sheetz, Manager
Atchison HS, Baldwin HS, Hiawatha HS, Ottawa HS, Paola HS, Shawnee Mission-Bishop Miege HS, Topeka-Hayden HS, Wamego HS
CLASS 3-2-1A
HILLSBORO HS (Friday, October 8 & Saturday, October 9, 2021) Hillsboro Sports Complex Courts, 200 Sports Complex Drive, Hillsboro - Robert Rempel, Manager
Alma-Wabaunsee HS, Hesston HS, Hillsboro HS, Lindsborg-Smoky Valley HS, Marysville HS, Perry-Lecompton HS, Prairie Village-Kansas City Christian HS, Rossville HS, Sabetha HS, Salina-Sacred Heart HS, Shawnee-Maranatha Christian Academy
SCOTT COMMUNITY HS (Friday, October 8 & Saturday, October 9, 2021) Scott City MS Courts, 809 W 9th St, Scott City - Aaron Dirks, Manager
Ashland HS, Cimarron HS, Colby HS, Coldwater-South Central HS, Goodland HS, Greensburg-Kiowa County HS, Larned HS, Meade HS, Minneola HS, Scott Community HS, St. John-Hudson HS, Tribune-Greeley County HS
WAKEENEY-TREGO COMMUNITY HS (Friday, October 8 & Saturday, October 9, 2021) WaKeeney-Trego Community HS Courts, 1200 Russell Ave, WaKeeney - Jeremy Samson, Manager
Beloit HS, Claflin-Central Plains HS, Ellinwood HS, Ellsworth HS, Hoisington HS, Lyons HS, Norton Community HS, Osborne HS, Phillipsburg HS, Sterling HS, Victoria HS, WaKeeney-Trego Community HS
WICHITA COLLEGIATE HS (Friday, October 8 & Saturday, October 9, 2021) Wichita Collegiate HS Courts, 9115 E 13th St N., Wichita - Mitch Fiegel & Trent Nesmith, Managers
Anthony/Harper-Chaparral HS, Conway Springs HS, Haven HS, Hutchinson-Trinity Catholic HS, Kingman HS, Kiowa-South Barber HS, Neodesha HS, Pittsburg-St. Mary's Colgan HS, Wichita Collegiate HS, Wichita-Central Christian Academy, Wichita-Classical School Of Wichita, Wichita-The Independent HS