KSHSAA
Gymnastics

 

Individual Meet Results
Lawrence HS
(9/24/22)
  VaultBarsBeamFloor
Lawrence HS
Emily Brandt (11)
Charlee Burghart (11)
Peyton Fowler (12)
Ivori Jones (11)
Meara Kingery (11)
Elizabeth Shew (11)
Sophia Zogry (12)
 
0.000
0.000
8.400
8.850
8.500
8.650
8.250
 
0.000
0.000
7.025
6.375
8.100
7.050
5.150
 
0.000
0.000
8.325
7.200
8.400
8.350
7.200
 
8.750
8.300
8.275
0.000
0.000
8.400
7.200
Team Score: 98.700
Lawrence-Free State HS
Adelaide Allen (10)
Anne Cross (10)
Maya Dey (12)
Claire Gier (9)
Maya Huang (12)
Mallory Qualseth (11)
Marrah Spriggs (12)
Makenzie Vaughn (12)
Josephine Warrior (11)
Elaina Zung (11)
 
0.000
0.000
9.625
8.250
0.000
0.000
0.000
0.000
8.750
8.800
 
0.000
0.000
8.450
0.000
7.950
0.000
0.000
6.900
7.025
6.225
 
0.000
0.000
8.825
0.000
8.575
0.000
0.000
8.400
8.350
8.050
 
0.000
0.000
9.225
7.450
0.000
0.000
7.600
0.000
7.950
7.800
Team Score: 101.375
Olathe East HS
MADELINE MCCORD (12)
ALAINA PALMER (10)
PAIGE SCHMIDESKAMP (12)
ALEXIS TRUE (12)
OLIVIA TRYBAN (9)
 
8.400
9.375
8.700
8.650
8.475
 
5.125
8.025
7.175
0.000
5.725
 
7.375
8.850
9.150
7.625
7.475
 
7.700
9.200
8.425
7.975
8.300
Team Score: 99.200
Olathe North HS
Amirah Allen (10)
Gabrianna Berry (12)
Faith Fitts (11)
Riley Jahner (12)
Hannah Jensen (11)
Greer Moyer (10)
Lindsey Ray (11)
 
8.050
0.000
8.700
8.675
0.000
9.150
8.950
 
0.000
0.000
6.125
8.000
6.950
7.300
6.700
 
6.750
0.000
8.350
8.650
0.000
8.925
9.100
 
8.450
0.000
0.000
0.000
0.000
9.125
9.150
Team Score: 102.450
Olathe Northwest HS
Reagan Atwell (9)
Emmerson Keller (10)
Alexis Wolcott (12)
 
8.050
9.775
8.800
 
5.325
8.213
6.138
 
7.225
9.600
7.875
 
7.775
9.450
7.925
Team Score: 96.151
Olathe South HS
Madelyn Fletes (12)
Bailey McCarty (9)
Keira Spence (9)
 
8.800
8.450
8.500
 
7.350
5.975
5.625
 
8.950
7.000
7.025
 
9.400
7.300
8.100
Team Score: 92.475
Olathe West HS
Kiera Chacon (9)
Gabrielle Clinkinbeard (11)
Ilyse Haynes (9)
Dari Johnson (12)
Alexis Purdy (12)
Micah Vance (9)
 
0.000
8.750
8.800
8.250
8.675
8.675
 
7.325
0.000
7.200
7.100
8.200
6.600
 
6.500
8.100
0.000
8.700
9.250
6.750
 
8.750
9.200
8.200
8.550
9.175
0.000
Team Score: 102.125
Shawnee Mission East HS
Keeli Blake (9)
Zoe Chaney (10)
Ashley Freund (10)
Caroline Gorman (12)
Andrea Prendiville (9)
Helen Rice (12)
Morgan Turpin (12)
Nithmi Walpitage (9)
 
0.000
8.375
8.300
8.650
8.550
8.650
7.900
0.000
 
0.000
5.325
0.000
7.550
7.850
6.300
0.000
6.450
 
0.000
6.950
0.000
8.700
8.350
7.300
0.000
7.600
 
0.000
7.750
7.300
8.750
8.900
8.000
7.500
0.000
Team Score: 98.000
Shawnee Mission North HS
Meaghan Driever (12)
Aniah Grady (12)
Alexis Phillips (11)
Eva Walker (12)
Abigail Weding (11)
 
8.650
0.000
0.000
8.200
0.000
 
7.700
0.000
0.000
0.000
0.000
 
8.900
0.000
0.000
7.225
0.000
 
8.650
0.000
0.000
0.000
7.925
Team Score: 57.250
Shawnee Mission Northwest HS
Chloe Carter (11)
Emelia Fothergill (11)
Kaia Givner (11)
Makayla Hoffman (11)
Taylor Hurla (10)
Lindsay Sinclair (11)
 
8.800
8.100
9.300
8.200
0.000
0.000
 
6.025
0.000
7.988
6.275
0.000
0.000
 
6.700
0.000
6.850
7.450
6.225
0.000
 
8.200
7.750
8.100
8.175
7.700
0.000
Team Score: 92.063
Shawnee Mission South HS
Stella Segura (9)
 
0.000
 
0.000
 
0.000
 
0.000
Team Score: 0.000
Shawnee Mission West HS
Jeanine Houghton (12)
 
8.750
 
6.900
 
6.800
 
8.150
Team Score: 30.600

 

 

Untitled Document
Current Team Champion
Olathe North


[Previous State Champions]

 
Untitled Document